Glastonbury 2016 registration

| Info, News | No Comments

It’s time to register for Glastonbury 2016

Adele to headline Glastonbury 2016 ??

| News, Random | No Comments

With Adele being seen on site on Saturday, is she set to headline Glastonbury 2016

Foo Fighters for 2016?

| News, Rumours | No Comments

Have the Foo Fighters been booked for Glastonbury 2016?

The 2015 Line Up Poster – Version 1

| Line Up, News | No Comments

The first Line Up Poster has been released

2015 Line Up

The Spike

THE SPIKE ACCOUSTIC SESSIONS 20:00 – 02:00

Bimble Inn

OPEN FOR BIMBLE’S 10TH BIRTHDAY 12:00 – 03:00

The Rum Shack

THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 02:00 – 03:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 01:00 – 02:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 00:00 – 01:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 23:00 – 00:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 22:00 – 23:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 21:00 – 22:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 20:00 – 21:00

Copperdollar Stage

COPPERDOLLAR STAGE 20:00 – 03:00

NYC Downlow

NINEBOB 01:30 – 03:00
PARTOK 00:00 – 01:30
LEGS & COQ 23:55 – 00:00
BEN DORLING 22:00 – 23:55
DIGS (DIY) 20:00 – 22:00

London Underground

MACPHERSON 01:45 – 03:00
QUATERMASS 00:30 – 01:45
SEXYRUBBERSOUL 23:00 – 00:30
NACHO 21:30 – 23:00
SKARPER 20:00 – 21:30

The Downlow Radio

PROSUMER 00:30 – 03:00
DIGS (DIY) 23:00 – 00:30
SITUATION DJS 21:30 – 23:00
GREGORY BLEE 20:00 – 21:30

The Rocket Lounge

SHIVERIN’ SHEIKS 00:00 – 01:00
GUNS OF NAVARONE 22:00 – 00:00
PRONGHORN 21:00 – 23:00
GUNS OF NAVARONE 20:00 – 22:00
JOLENES 19:00 – 20:00
SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS 18:00 – 19:00
DJ’S; GAZ, BABY SOUL, MR MASS & NICOLA’S RETRO VACATION 18:00 – 00:00

Deluxe Diner

RACH SPEAKEASY 04:30 – 06:00
RICHIE RUNDLE BACK TO BACK WITH DJ LOUIE LOUIE 01:30 – 04:30
NATHAN & AMANDA ATKINS, FROM FREDERICK’S UNIQUE SOUND SYSTEM 00:00 – 01:30
ANNIE TRAILER TRASH 22:00 – 00:00
JACK RABBIT SLIM 20:00 – 22:00
HARRY KING BEAT 18:00 – 20:00

Small World Stage

SNUFKIN 7 THE DEVILS DOOORBELL 00:30 – 01:30
JEZ HELLARD & ALASTAIR CAPLIN 23:15 – 00:15
FOGHORN LEGHORN 21:45 – 23:00
SEIZE THE DAY TBA 20:00 – 21:15
HATTIE HATSTAR 18:30 – 19:30
OCTOBER 17:15 – 18:15
RODNEY BRANNIGAN 16:00 – 17:00
KUKI & THE BARD 15:00 – 15:45
LOVE AND THE DAISY PETALS 14:00 – 14:45

Greenpeace

DAVE TUNSTALL ( JOHN LANGAN BAND ) BAGPIPES OPENING CEREMONY 20:00 – 20:45
GREENPEACE CABARET W/ GYPSYDELICA 21:00 – 03:00

Toad Hall

BAMBOO AND OAK. HIROKI OKANO AND NIGEL SHAW 23:00 – 00:00
ESE 22:00 – 22:45
THE PORTRAITS 21:00 – 21:45
ANDREW MAXWELL MORRIS 20:00 – 20:45
MAZ O’CONNER 19:00 – 19:45
HAYLEY MCKAY 18:10 – 18:50
THE SEA KINGS 17:00 – 17:50
THE ORIGINAL SMIRKINGS 16:00 – 16:45
JOHN POINTER 15:10 – 15:50
UKULELE WORKSHOP 14:00 – 15:00
RHIANNE EVANS 13:00 – 14:00
SANDY YIDAKI DIDGE WORKSHOP 12:00 – 13:00

Groovy Movie Picture House

SLEEPY ED HICKS 01:00 – 02:00
HATTIE HATSTAR 23:30 – 00:30
JOLLY JOCK 22:00 – 23:00

Speakers Forum

HUMAN RIGHTS -PANEL DEBATE WITH HUGO CHARLTON, SHANE COLLINS, JO BERRY 17:00 – 18:00
DISABILITY RIGHTS – MARY-ELLEN 16:00 – 17:00
GLOBAL CONSCIOUSNESS & FAIRTRADE – RAKESH AGARWAL 15:00 – 16:00

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC 20:00 – 21:00
WHITE CITY SHAKERS 19:00 – 20:00
MIK ARTISTIC 18:00 – 19:00
JASON BAXTER 17:00 – 18:00
HATTIE HATSTAR 16:30 – 17:00
BIMM 15:30 – 16:30
BIGGLES WARTIME BAND 14:00 – 15:30
SYLVAN GOODALL 12:30 – 14:00
JOLLY JOCK 12:00 – 12:30
FREI ZINGER 11:00 – 12:00

The Lizard Stage

FUNKSHY 23:00 – 01:00
EASTERN SESSION WITH THE ODD BEATS 20:00 – 22:00
BLUES SESSION WITH FRED STITZ 17:00 – 19:00

Mandala Stage

MERKABA KID 02:00 – 03:00
GAEA KNIGHT 01:00 – 02:00
ORIGINAL SMIRKINS 00:00 – 01:00
BRIAN BOOTHBY 23:00 – 00:00
CHRIS ELLIS 22:00 – 23:00
ZOЁ PHILLIPS 21:00 – 22:00
WHIMWISE 20:00 – 21:00
THE PORTRAITS 18:00 – 19:00
CELESTE LOVICK 16:00 – 17:00

Circus Field

BROTHERS OF STRIPE 11:00 – 17:00
STREET GAMES 11:00 – 21:00

Circus Central

PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS – CYR WHEEL 16:30 – 17:00

Tor View Lookout

COME SEE THE THE FESTIVAL FROM A NEW PERSPECTIVE 10:00 – 00:00

Walkabouts

GLOW BROS 00:45 – 02:45

Pilton Palais Cinema

BLADERUNNER – FINAL CUT 20:30 – 22:27
KINGSMAN 18:00 – 20:09
KEANE CONCERT 16:15 – 17:32
BIG HERO 6 14:00 – 15:42

Avalon Cafe Stage

THE DEFINITIVE DOCUMENTARY OF THE BATTLE OF THE BEAN FIELDS IN ITS 30TH ANNIVERSARY YEAR 22:30 – 00:00
THE JOHNSONS (ACOUSTIC SET) 21:00 – 22:00
ABI BAKER (ACOUSTIC SET) 20:00 – 21:00
SLADEST 19:00 – 19:45
SAMUEL JACK (ACOUSTIC SET) 18:00 – 18:45

Glade

NIC FANCIULLI 22:00 – 00:30
JON RUNDELL 21:00 – 22:00

WOW!

JESUS (JACKMASTER, EATS EVERYTHING, SKREAM, SETH TROXLER) 23:00 – 03:00
HODGE 22:00 – 23:00
PATRICK TOPPING 20:30 – 22:00
KERO KERO BONITO 20:00 – 20:30

La Pussy Parlure

BALTHAZAR 02:00 – 03:00
JUCK JUCK GRUNZIE 00:40 – 01:40
WAA WEI 23:20 – 00:20
IDIOTAPE 22:00 – 22:50
FREE LIKE ME 21:00 – 21:50
GONNE CHOI 19:30 – 20:45

The Blues

CIRCOLOCO PRESENTS : APOLLONIA, DAMIAN LAZARUS, DAVIDE SQUILLACE, ELLEN ALLIEN, JAMIE JONES, MEES DIERDORP AND NICOLE MOUDABER 19:40 – 03:00

Heds Party in Sonic

DJ DANNY DISC 04:00 – 07:00
JALAPENO SOUND SYSTEM 00:00 – 04:00
AFFICOMAN 20:00 – 00:00
SOULTRAIN V. AVONSOULARMY 20:00 – 07:00
PROPAGANDA DJS 20:00 – 07:00

BBC Introducing

MONKI 23:00 – 00:30
JAMZ SUPERNOVA 21:30 – 23:00
YASSER 20:00 – 21:30

The Spaceport

DIEMANTLE AKA DIE & DISMANTLE 01:45 – 03:00
WONKA B2B SYN 00:30 – 01:45
MY NU LENG 23:00 – 00:30
MONKI B2B MELE 21:30 – 23:00
MELLA DEE 20:15 – 21:30
AMY BECKER 19:00 – 20:00
THE HEATWAVE 17:45 – 19:00
ASBO DISCO & GARDNA 16:30 – 17:45
RED EYE HI FI 15:00 – 16:30

Glade Lounge

TOM REAL 01:30 – 03:00
BEN & LEX 00:00 – 01:30
DJ PONY (MONTANA) 22:30 – 00:00
KAFKR 21:00 – 22:30
HARI MAU MATT 19:30 – 21:00
MIXMASTER MORRIS 18:00 – 19:30

The Spike

TO BE ANNOUNCED 11:00 – 14:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 14:00 – 15:00
THE SPIKE SESSIONS 15:00 – 18:00
SAMUEL JACK 18:00 – 19:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 19:00 – 20:00
SOUL STEW 20:00 – 22:00
THE SPIKE SESSIONS 22:00 – 23:00
GRINGO SKA 23:00 – 00:00
THE SPIKE SESSIONS 00:00 – 03:00

Stonebridge

BENJI B PRESENTS DEVIATION 22:00 – 03:00
HEAVENLY JUKEBOX 20:30 – 22:00
BAGGY MONDAYS 19:00 – 20:30
MIKE SKINNER + MURKAGE PRESENT TONGA 17:00 – 19:00
HEAVENLY JUKEBOX 16:00 – 17:00
KEVIN ROWLAND (DJ) 15:00 – 16:00
HEAVENLY JUKEBOX 13:00 – 15:00

Rabbit Hole

DOUBLE AGENT 7 01:45 – 03:00
SPECIAL GUEST 00:30 – 01:45
SHIELDS 22:30 – 23:30
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 21:00 – 21:30
JAKL 20:00 – 20:30
DECLAN MCKENNA 19:00 – 19:30
ISAAC LEE-KRONICK 18:00 – 18:30
LYZA JANE 17:00 – 17:30
MOD 16:00 – 16:30
PRINCESS SLAYER 15:00 – 15:30
LUCY KITCHEN 14:00 – 14:30
HAMISH, ISLA & BROTHER 12:45 – 13:30

HMS Sweet Charity

GERTIE & HER GAETY 02:00 – 03:00
DJ CRASH & BURN 01:00 – 02:00
DR BARNARDO & SUE RYDER (SWEET CHARITY) 00:00 – 01:00
CAL JADER (MOVIMIENTOS) 23:30 – 00:00
SPECIAL PERFORMANCES FROM THE LADYBIRDS OF PARADISE 23:00 – 23:30

Bimble Inn

DJ JAKE PIKE 01:15 – 03:00
THE EGG 23:45 – 01:15
MAD APPLE CIRCUS 21:30 – 22:45
RODNEY BRANIGAN 19:45 – 20:45
PHILLIP HENRY AND HANNAH MARTIN 18:00 – 19:00
BUFFOS WAKE 16:45 – 17:30
RUARRI JOSEPH 15:30 – 16:15
BARBARELLA’S BANG BANG 14:30 – 15:00
LONELY SCHIZOPHRENIC 13:45 – 14:15
TIRION 13:00 – 13:30
OPEN 12:00 – 13:00

The Temple

MATT BLACK ( COLDCUT / NINJA TUNES 22:00 – 23:00
FERAL IS KINKY 21:00 – 22:00
SPECIAL GUEST 20:00 – 21:00

The Cave

TBA 02:00 – 03:00
TBA 01:00 – 02:00
TBA 00:00 – 01:00
TBA 23:00 – 00:00
RACHEL EC 22:00 – 23:00
SONWAH 21:00 – 22:00
MINI DA MINX 20:00 – 21:00

The Rum Shack

THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 02:00 – 03:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 01:00 – 02:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 00:00 – 01:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 23:00 – 00:00
AKALA (LYRIX ORGANIX PRESENTS) 22:00 – 23:00
GHOST LIGHTS – (REEPS ONE, DIZRAELI , BELLATRIX ) 21:00 – 22:00
AGRUPACION CARINO (MEXICO) 20:00 – 21:00

Copperdollar Stage

COPPERDOLLAR STAGE 20:00 – 03:00

Los Artistas Bohemios

LOS ARTISTAS BOHEMIOS 20:00 – 03:00

Salon Carousel

SUBCRIMINAL 22:00 – 00:00
JNK 21:00 – 22:00
DJ MATARON 20:00 – 21:00
NASS BBL 19:00 – 20:00
LUCY LEE 18:00 – 19:00

Bez’s Acid House

CHRIS COLLINS 05:00 – 06:00
808 STATE DJ SET 03:30 – 05:00
TONY ROSS 02:00 – 03:30
MIKE PICKERING 01:00 – 02:00
MARK POULTON 23:00 – 01:00

Jag’z Acid Lounge

ACID LOUNGE DJ’S 18:00 – 23:00

Wango Riley

MY BAD SISTER 23:00 – 23:45
JONNY TURPENTINE 21:45 – 22:30
DJ SYMPTON OF SAVAGE REHAB 20:15 – 21:15
SPECIAL GUEST 19:00 – 19:45

Genosys

CERRONE 21:30 – 23:00
KON 20:00 – 21:30

NYC Downlow

BOOGIE CARTEL 02:00 – 03:00
JONNY WOO 01:55 – 02:00
SITUATION DJS 00:30 – 01:55
GLYN FAMOUS 00:25 – 00:30
TROUBLE VISION 23:00 – 00:25
DJ PIERRE 21:30 – 23:00
GREG BELSON 20:00 – 21:30

London Underground

HOSTED BY MC CHICKABOO (SOUL II SOUL)
HUE JAH FINK 01:45 – 03:00
DISTANT PLANET DJS 00:30 – 01:45
HYPER-ON EXPERIENCE 23:00 – 00:30
2 BAD MICE 21:30 – 23:00
NICKY BLACKMARKET 20:00 – 21:30

The Downlow Radio

DOLLOP DJS 00:30 – 03:00
BOOGIE CARTEL 23:00 – 00:30
HANNAH HOLLAND 20:00 – 23:00

Hell Stage

SLAMBOREE 22:20 – 23:05
GYPSY HILL 21:45 – 22:05
JOHN FAIRHURST 20:40 – 21:00
BEANS ON TOAST 20:00 – 20:40
TBA 19:00 – 20:00

Heaven

ED SOLO AND DEEKLINE 22:00 – 23:00
JIMI NEEDLES 21:00 – 22:00
BIG SWING SOUNDSYSTEM AND HYPEMAN SAGE 20:00 – 21:00

The House of Come Ons

DJ CHRIS TOFU 01:00 – 02:00
GYPSY HILL 00:00 – 01:00
WORLDS TALLEST DJ 23:00 – 00:00
REVEREND ROCKWELL 22:00 – 23:00
DON JOHNSTON 21:00 – 22:00
TBA 20:00 – 21:00

LBHQ – Heavnly Kingdom

NIGHT TALES : TBA 01:00 – 03:00
NIGHT TALES : BEN PEARCE (SEX TAPE SET) 23:30 – 01:00
NIGHT TALES : ALEXIS RAPHAEL 22:00 – 23:30
NIGHT TALES : WAIFS AND STRAYS B2B ITCHY RICH 20:30 – 22:00
NIGHT TALES : HODGSON 18:00 – 20:30

The Rocket Lounge

NEW YORK BRASS BAND 00:00 – 01:00
GENTLEMAN GEORGE 23:00 – 00:00
SHIVERIN’ SHEIKS 22:00 – 23:00
THE MEN THAT WILL NOT BE BLAMED FOR NOTHING 21:00 – 22:00
MIK ARTISTIC 20:00 – 21:00
JOLENES 19:00 – 20:00
SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS 18:00 – 19:00
DJ’S; GAZ, BABY SOUL, MR MASS & NICOLA’S RETRO VACATION 18:00 – 01:00

Deluxe Diner

RACH SPEAKEASY 04:00 – 06:00
DJ LOUIE LOUIE 02:30 – 04:00
ANDY P 01:00 – 02:30
ANNIE TRAILER TRASH 23:30 – 01:00
PAUL DEE 22:00 – 23:30
MADAME BARDUCCI & THE GOUDZY GUITAR 20:00 – 22:00
HARRY KING BEAT 18:00 – 20:00
PAUL DEE 16:30 – 18:00
FRAISER FUNK 15:00 – 16:30
JO GIRL 13:30 – 15:00
ANNIE TRAILER TRASH 12:00 – 13:30
MISTER TOOLEY 11:00 – 12:00
FOGHORN LEGHORN – BLUEGRASS BAND. 10:00 – 11:00
THE BREAKFAST COLLECTION. 06:00 – 10:00

Small World Stage

TELL TALE TUSK 01:30 – 02:30
TANKUS THE HENGE 23:45 – 01:00
BILLY ROWAN – THE UNDERCOVER HIPPY 22:00 – 23:15
DUNCAN DISORDERLY & THE SCALLYWAGS 20:15 – 21:30
RUM BUFFALO 18:45 – 19:45
47SOUL 17:20 – 18:20
DE FUEGO 16:00 – 15:00
HEAL THE LAST STAND 14:45 – 15:45
THE LITTLE UNSAID 13:15 – 14:15
KEZIA 12:00 – 13:00

Greenpeace

POWER BALLAD YOGA – ROCK YOUR CHAKRA 10:00 – 11:00
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 11:00 – 12:30
NEW YORK JAZZ BAND 13:00 – 13:45
BOHEMIANAUTS 14:00 – 14:45
TBA 15:00 – 15:45
GECKO 16:00 – 16:45
LOYLE CARNER 17:00 – 18:00
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 18:00 – 19:00

Greenpeace / The Engine Room

GREENPEACE DJ’S 21:00 – 22:00
DJ MAG ALL STARS 22:00 – 00:00
BARRY ASHWORTH ( DUBPISTOLS ) 00:00 – 01:00
BABY WOLF 01:00 – 02:00
JACKMASTER 02:00 – 03:00

Toad Hall

SUSIE RO 00:30 – 01:20
DA GAMBA 23:15 – 00:15
KANGAROO MOON 21:20 – 22:50
GECKO 20:15 – 20:55
BILLY BRAGG 19:30 – 20:00
SEIZE THE DAY 18:00 – 19:00
JOE ILES DJ 16:45 – 17:30
DESIREE VAN DAALEN 16:00 – 16:30
THE IZNESS 15:00 – 15:40
ESE 14:00 – 14:45
ROSA HOOPS ROTATION MOTIVATION 13:00 – 14:00
DAF WORKSHOP 12:00 – 12:50
SANDY YIDAKI DIDGE WORKSHOP 11:00 – 12:00

Groovy Movie Picture House

GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL LATE SHOW 02:00 – 03:00
LETTERBOX (FILM) 01:30 – 02:00
MATT BLACK (COLD CUT) WAVY A/V 00:00 – 01:30
SITA SINGS THE BLUES (FILM) 21:00 – 22:30
TAKING THE MICHAEL(FILM) 18:00 – 19:30
FAMILY FEATURE FILM 16:00 – 17:45

Speakers Forum

FILM 18:30 – 19:30
CLIMATE – PANEL DEBATE WITH JOHN SAUVAN, THEO SIMON, NATALIE BENNETT & CHRISTOPHER HIRD 17:00 – 18:00
TOWARDS A GLOBAL CONSCIOUSNESS – SAM HERMITAGE, JEAN VIDLER, MAC MACARTNEY 16:00 – 17:00
THE POLITICS OF PLEASURE – CAROLINE SMART 15:00 – 16:00
BLACKLISTED, THE SECRET WAR BETWEEN BIG BUSINESS AND UNION ACTIVISTS – DAVE SMITH AND PHIL CHAMBERLAIN 14:00 – 15:00
BP OR NOT BP – DANNY & JESS 13:00 – 14:00
DRUGS LEGALISATION AROUND THE WORLD- SHANE COLLINS 12:00 – 13:00
ANTI-BULLYING WORKSHOP – ACTIONWORKS 11:00 – 12:00
WAKE UP NOW MAC MACARTNEY 10:00 – 11:00

Croissant Neuf

HOT TIN ROOFS 23:45 – 01:00
ELLE AND THE POCKET BELLES 22:30 – 23:15
RUSTY SHACKLE 21:00 – 22:00

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC 21:00 – 23:00
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 19:00 – 20:30
REV SCHNIDER’S BAND OF ANGELS 18:30 – 19:15
MAD DOG MCCREA 17:15 – 18:00
F.O.S BROS 16:00 – 16:45
THE ACTIVATORS 15:00 – 15:45
BIGGLES 14:00 – 14:45
BIMM – PAPER HAWK DUO 13:00 – 01:30
ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC 11:00 – 12:00

The Lizard Stage

GIPSYDELICA 23:00 – 00:30
BUFFO’S WAKE 21:30 – 22:30
LIZARD DJ’S 20:00 – 21:00
FRED STITZ 19:00 – 20:00

Mandala Stage

TRIBAL VOICES 02:00 – 03:00
FOGHORN LEGHORN 01:00 – 02:00
PYRAMIDS OF SNAFU 00:00 – 01:00
THE PORTRAITS 22:00 – 23:00
TESS OF THE CIRCLE 20:00 – 21:00
SAGAN MEGA DRIVE 19:00 – 20:00
HIROKI OKANO & NIGEL SHAW 18:00 – 19:00
WOBBLE & WHEEZE 17:00 – 18:00
SAM PIPER 16:00 – 17:00
HONOURING ANDREW KERR: MAGIK W.A.N.D. PRESENTS NIK TURNER’S OPEN JAM & CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGY 13:00 – 16:00
ALISON CHANGE 11:30 – 13:00

Ancient Futures

DR AMAQUEEN 01:30 – 03:00
ANIMAL CRACKERS 00:30 – 01:30
FORCENRA 23:00 – 00:00
STEVIE P INTRAVAGANZA 21:30 – 22:30
SHIVAM O’BRIEN – STORYTELLING (SUNLODGE) 19:00 – 21:30
DE FUEGO 18:30 – 19:30
ISOLDE 15:30 – 16:30
TBC 14:00 – 15:00
REGGAE BREAKFAST 11:30 – 14:00

Storytelling at the Earth Lodge

STORYTELLING WORKSHOP 16:10 – 17:00
OWAIN ROACH 15:30 – 16:10
PAULINE CORDINER 14:30 – 15:30
MITZI AND VARS 14:00 – 14:30
CHRISTINE WILLISON 13:00 – 14:00

Circus Field

LOS VOLADORES 22:30 – 22:50
JUGGLING.TV 22:00 – 04:00
THE CRATE STACK CHALLENGE 15:30 – 16:30
THE SLACKLINE SCHOOL 13:00 – 18:00
BROTHERS OF STRIPE 11:00 – 17:00
STREET GAMES 10:00 – 20:00

Crooners Corner

KWABANA LINDSAY 18:00 – 18:30
JERRI HART 16:00 – 16:45

Circus Central

PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS – CYR WHEEL 16:30 – 17:00

Glebeland

ACROJOU 18:00 – 18:25
ACROJOU 15:30 – 15:55
CREATURE FEATURE 15:00 – 15:30
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 14:30 – 15:00
SWING BOATS 11:00 – 19:00

The Gateway

DO IT LIKE LIONEL 16:00 – 16:10

Tor View Lookout

COME SEE THE THE FESTIVAL FROM A NEW PERSPECTIVE 10:00 – 00:00

Bella’s Field

A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 17:00 – 18:30
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 15:00 – 16:30
DYNAMIX 15:00 – 17:00

Sensation Seekers Stage

WHEEL OF FOUR TUNES 23:30 – 01:00
PETE ANDERSON (COMPERE) 23:30 – 01:00

Walkabouts

THE FLASHER 22:30 – 00:00
CYCLOPS AND THE BANSHEE 22:30 – 00:00
SKELETRON 22:30 – 00:00
EL MUERTO & THE MUSE 22:30 – 00:00

The Beat Hotel

GERD JANSON B2B ATA 00:00 – 03:00
EWAN PEARSON 22:00 – 00:00
CLANCY 20:00 – 22:00
WILD GEESE 18:15 – 20:00
MAN POWER 16:30 – 18:15
TOBY TOBIAS 15:00 – 16:30
SOFT ROCKS 13:30 – 15:00
LIVING IN A DISCO 12:00 – 13:30
ROOM SERVICE 10:00 – 12:00

William’s Green

GUILTY PLEASURES PRESENTS MAXIMUM HOOPLA 23:30 – 02:30
LIVE BAND 22:30 – 23:30
LIVE BAND 21:30 – 22:10
LIVE BAND 20:30 – 21:10
SEAFRET 19:30 – 20:10
GUILTY PLEASURES PRESENTS MAXIMUM HOOPLA 17:00 – 19:30
AMY-SNEAK PREVIEW 14:45 – 17:00
ASIF KAPADIA Q+A 14:20 – 14:45
THE ECSTASY OF WILKO JOHNSON 12:20 – 14:10
JULIEN TEMPLE Q+A 12:00 – 12:20
WILKO JOHNSON 11:30 – 11:50

Pilton Palais Cinema

BABADOOK 02:30 – 04:05
KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK 00:15 – 02:30
LAMBERT & STAMP 22:15 – 00:12
HOBBIT: BATTLE OF FIVE ARMYS 19:15 – 21:39
LAURA MVULA CONCERT 17:30 – 18:47
GOONIES 15:15 – 17:09
PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR 13:15 – 14:47

The Bandstand

COUNT BOBO 00:00 – 01:00
CHAINSKA BRASSIKA 22:30 – 23:30
MY BABY 21:00 – 22:00
ROB HERON & THE TEAPAD ORCHESTRA 19:30 – 20:30
SHOWHAWK DUO 18:00 – 19:00
CUT A SHINE 16:40 – 17:40
BETH PORTER & THE AVAILABLES 15:20 – 16:20
HODMADODDERY 14:00 – 15:00

Glasto Latino

AJÍ PA’ TÍ 22:00 – 23:45

Avalon Cafe Stage

CHAINSKA BRASSIKA 01:30 – 03:00
COCO AND THE BUTTERFIELDS 00:00 – 01:00
CUT CAPERS 22:30 – 23:30
GOODNIGHT LENIN 21:00 – 22:00
LOYD GROSSMAN AND THE NEW FORBIDDEN 19:30 – 20:30
MARTHA TILSTON 18:30 – 19:15
INDIA ELECTRIC CO 17:30 – 18:15
RORY MCLEOD 16:30 – 17:15
ELLE AND THE POCKET BELLES 15:30 – 16:15
BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST 14:30 – 15:15
TELL TALE TUSK 13:30 – 14:15
THE DRYSTONES 12:30 – 13:15
SOUND OF THE SIRENS 11:30 – 12:15
LUCY KITCHEN 10:30 – 11:15

The Bread and Roses

KING PORTER STOMP 23:00 – 23:45
LAND OF THE GIANTS 22:00 – 22:45
FLIGHT BRIGADE 21:00 – 21:45
MARC O’REILLY 20:30 – 21:00
CATE FERRIS 19:30 – 20:15
SPANISH CLASS 18:30 – 19:15
MARK COPELAND 18:00 – 18:30
HOG RENDERERS 17:00 – 17:45
RHIANNE EVANS 16:30 – 17:00
DOCUMENTARY: OIL CITY CONFIDENTIAL 14:00 – 16:00
DOCUMENTARY: SELL OFF- THE ABOLITION OF THE NHS 12:00 – 14:00

Tolpuddle

MENENDEZ BROTHERS 23:00 – 01:30
MJEM-RIDZ 21:00 – 23:00
DJ L’VERGE & DJ MIA 19:00 – 21:00

Village Inn

BOOGIE NIGHTS 23:00 – 01:30
JUST A COUPLE OF MUMS 21:00 – 23:00
BRISTOL SOUL TRAIN 19:00 – 21:00

Babylon Uprising

JUS NOW & FRIENDS 22:00 – 02:45
DJ GOOFY 21:00 – 22:00
BOA KUSASA 19:30 – 21:00
DUB SMUGGLERS 18:00 – 19:30
SPECIAL GUEST 16:00 – 17:00
MINCEWA 14:30 – 16:00
BABYLON UPRISING ALLSTARS 11:00 – 14:30

Kidzfield Bigtop

(SEE BOARD OUTSIDE TENT FOR TIMINGS) 12:00 – 19:00

Professor Panic’s Puppet Arena

PROFESSOR PANIC 18:00 – 20:00
DINOSAURS, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING 17:00 – 18:00
NICADA TRADITIONAL PUNCH & JUDY 16:00 – 17:00
NO STRINGS PUPPET THEATRE 15:00 – 16:00
CAPTAIN KIPPER 14:00 – 15:00
ZU AERIAL DANCE 12:00 – 14:00

Storytellers Tent

JOHN ROW 18:00 – 20:00
CLIVE PIG & OSCAR 17:00 – 18:00
STORY DON 16:00 – 17:00
PAG NAYLOR 15:00 – 16:00
CHRISTINE WILLISON 14:00 – 15:00
THISTLE THE FAIRY 12:00 – 14:00

Pyramid Stage

FLORENCE + THE MACHINE 22:15 – 23:45
TBA 20:20 – 21:30
MOTÖRHEAD 18:30 – 19:30
MARY J. BLIGE 16:45 – 17:45
ALABAMA SHAKES 15:00 – 16:00
JAMES BAY 13:30 – 14:30
CHRONIXX 12:00 – 12:45
MICHAEL CLARK COMPANY 11:00 – 11:30

Other Stage

RUDIMENTAL 22:30 – 23:45
MARK RONSON 21:00 – 22:00
COURTEENERS 19:30 – 20:30
THE VACCINES 18:00 – 19:00
JUNGLE 16:30 – 17:30
CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN 15:00 – 16:00
EVERYTHING EVERYTHING 13:50 – 14:30
THE CRIBS 12:30 – 13:20
SPECIAL GUESTS 11:00 – 12:00

West Holts

HOT CHIP 22:15 – 23:45
CARIBOU 20:30 – 21:30
RUN THE JEWELS 19:00 – 20:00
THE GASLAMP KILLER EXPERIENCE 17:30 – 18:30
KASAI ALLSTARS 16:00 – 17:00
MARCOS VALLE 14:30 – 15:30
DORIAN CONCEPT 13:00 – 14:00
THE CAMBODIAN SPACE PROJECT 11:30 – 12:30

The Park Stage

SUPER FURRY ANIMALS 23:00 – 00:15
JAMIE XX 21:30 – 22:30
SHARON VAN ETTEN 20:00 – 21:00
BENJAMIN BOOKER 18:30 – 19:30
WOLF ALICE 17:00 – 18:00
GLASS ANIMALS 15:30 – 16:30
SHLOMO 14:15 – 15:00
KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD 13:00 – 13:45
PUSSY RIOT IN CONVERSATION 12:00 – 12:40
RHODES 11:00 – 11:40

John Peel Stage

ENTER SHIKARI 22:45 – 23:45
MODESTEP 21:15 – 22:15
SBTRKT 19:45 – 20:45
CIRCA WAVES 18:25 – 19:20
PEACE 17:00 – 18:00
CHET FAKER 16:00 – 16:40
THE DISTRICTS 15:00 – 15:40
LEON BRIDGES 14:00 – 14:40
RAINY BOY SLEEP 13:00 – 13:40
HINDS 12:00 – 12:40
WEAVES 11:00-11:40

Acoustic Stage

CHRISTY MOORE 21:30 – 23:00
THE PROCLAIMERS 20:00 – 21:00
WILKO JOHNSON 18:30 – 19:30
JD MCPHERSON 17:25 – 18:10
DUKE SPECIAL 16:25 – 17:05
STORNOWAY 15:30 – 16:10
RED SKY JULY 14:30 – 15:10
MY DARLING CLEMENTINE 13:40 – 14:20
BEN POOLE 12:55 – 13:25
TERRY & GERRY 12:00 – 12:40

Avalon Stage

LAMB 23:15 – 00:25
MOLOTOV JUKEBOX 21:45 – 22:45
KING CREOSOTE 20:15 – 21:15
LULU 18:45 – 19:45
CARA DILLON 17:15 – 18:15
RAGHU DIXIT 15:45 – 16:45
BARE KNUCKLE PARADE 14:20 – 15:15
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS 13:00 – 13:55

Left Field

BILLY BRAGG 21:00 – 22:00
THEA GILMORE 19:30 – 20:30
MARTHA 18:00 – 19:00
COMEDY WITH PHILL JUPITUS 17:00 – 17:30
BIG BILL’S RADICAL ROUND-UP FT. BILLY BRAGG, STEVE DREWITT, LISA O’NEILL 15:00 – 16:30
PANEL: PUSSY RIOT IN CONVERSATION 13:30 – 14:30
PANEL: VENCEREMOS! THE NEW RADICAL MOVEMENTS 12:00 – 13:00

Glade

LUCAS LIVE AND RAJA RAM DJ SET 00:35 – 02:55
ALABAMA 3 22:55 – 00:25
EAT STATIC 21:00 – 22:15
FREESTYLERS (LIVE BAND) 19:35 – 20:35
AKUA NARU 18:05 – 19:05
DON LETTS 16:35 – 17:35
DUB PISTOLS 15:25 – 16:25
LEWAH 14:45 – 15:25
SENTIENT 13:55 – 14:45
THE EGG 12:25 – 13:25
SHAUN BUSWELL’S PILTON POP-UP ORCHESTRA 11:30 – 12:00

Sonic

BORGORE 23:00 – 00:30
FUSE ODG 22:00 – 22:45
SIGMA 20:30 – 21:30
FLIGHT FACILITIES (LIVE) 18:45 – 20:00
DAMIAN LAZARUS & THE ANCIENT MOONS 17:15 – 18:15
WILKINSON 15:30 – 16:45
GOTSOME 14:00 – 15:30
THE BLAST DJS FEAT KOAST 13:00 – 14:00

Gully

JUS NOW & BUNJI GARLIN 21:30 – 23:00
THE SKINTS 20:00 – 21:00
MO’KALAMITY & THE WIZARDS 18:15 – 19:30
ZOOBAZAR 16:30 – 17:45
JUCK JUCK GRUNZIE 15:00 – 16:00
GONNE CHOI 13:30 – 14:30
MANAIA (MANAIA MAORI PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY) 12:15 – 13:15

WOW!

GERD JANSON 01:00 – 03:00
CATZ’N DOGZ (PETS RECORDING 23:00 – 01:00
THE REVENGE (LIVE) 22:00 – 23:00
LEON VYNEHALL 20:30 – 22:00
SESSION VICTIM LIVE 19:00 – 20:30
REAL LIES 18:00 – 19:00
HESSLE AUDIO BOAT PARTY: BEN UFO X PANGAEA X PEARSON SOUND X JOY ORBISON X 14:00 – 18:00

La Pussy Parlure

WORK IT 01:45 – 03:00
SELAH SUE 00:30 – 01:45
TBA 23:30 – 00:30
TOURIST 22:30 – 23:30
M.O 21:00 – 22:00
JAKE ISAAC 19:30 – 20:30
NOVA HEART 18:00 – 19:00
ASTRONOMYY 16:30 – 17:30
MY SKIN AGAINST YOUR SKIN 15:00 – 16:00
ECLECTIC BALLROOM 13:00 – 14:30

The Blues

SLEDGEHEAD 01:00 – 03:00
MUNGO’S HIFI 23:30 – 01:00
GOLDIE 22:00 – 23:30
SILVASTONE 21:00 – 22:00
ROBBO RANX 19:00 – 21:00
RSD MEETS JOE PENG IN A DUB WARZ 17:00 – 19:00
JAMZ SUPERNOVA 15:00 – 17:00
BLISS ZION 13:00 – 14:30

Heds Party in Sonic

AFFICOMAN 04:00 – 07:00
DJ ORIGI 01:00 – 04:00
FEEL THE REAL SOUNDSYSTEM 01:00 – 07:00
MIXNOTS 01:00 – 07:00

BBC Introducing

ANNIE MAC LIVE BROADCAST 19:00 – 22:20
BEARCUBS 17:30 – 17:55
MILLY HIRST 16:45 – 17:10
AZEKEL 16:00 – 16:25
LOYLE CARNER 15:15 – 15:40
COLD FEVER 14:30 – 14:55
HMS MORRIS 13:45 – 14:10
MATTHEW AND ME 13:00 – 13:25

The Spaceport

FRED V & GRAFIX 02:00 – 03:00
HIGH CONTRAST 01:00 – 02:00
LONDON ELEKTRICITY 00:00 – 01:00
DEPHECT 23:00 – 00:00
JACK DIGGERZ 22:00 – 23:00
ED SOLO 21:00 – 22:00
KITSCH & SYNC 18:30 – 21:00
DAVOS 17:30 – 18:30
K.B.S 15:00 – 17:30
GLASTONBURY FILM CHALLENGE 14:00 – 15:00

Glade Lounge

DAVE SEAMAN 01:15 – 03:00
JAMES MONRO 23:30 – 01:15
IPCRESS 22:00 – 23:30
ALIJI 21:00 – 22:00
TARKA 19:30 – 21:00
TBA 18:00 – 19:30

The Spike

TO BE ANNOUNCED 11:00 – 12:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 12:00 – 13:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 13:00 – 14:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 14:00 – 15:00
THE SPIKE SESSIONS 15:00 – 18:00
REV D.WAYNE LOVE (ALABAMA 3) 18:00 – 19:00
NIC FANCIULLI B2B EATS EVERYTHING (LOVE ME SEXY DISCO SET)19:00 – 20:00
SOUL STEW 20:00 – 22:00
RIMSKI’S PIANO 22:00 – 23:00
MY BABY 23:00 – 00:00
PLAID (DJ SET) 00:00 – 03:00

Stonebridge

BUGGED OUT! + THE SOCIAL PRESENTS BEN UFO B2B JOY ORBISON, HOT CHIP DJS, NIC TASKER + MORE 23:30 – 05:00
BROADER THAN BROADWAY 22:00 – 23:30
BODHI 20:00 – 22:00
BEYOND THE WIZARDS SLEEVE 18:00 – 20:00
JONO (JAGWAR MA) 17:00 – 18:00
THE HEATWAVE 15:30 – 17:00
BEN PEARCE 14:00 – 15:30
45 LIVE 13:00 – 14:00

Rabbit Hole

OUI JA YES 03:00 – 04:00
RAMONA FLOWERS 01:30 – 02:30
DERMOT O’LEARY 23:30 – 01:30
JACK TYSON CHARLES 22:30 – 23:00
PEACE 20:30 – 21:30
HOUSE OF COMMONERS 19:00 – 19:45
MIK ARTISTIC 17:30 – 18:30
JAKE ISAAC 16:15 – 17:00
GECKO 15:00 – 15:30
TBA 13:00 – 13:30

Free University of Glastonbury

LUCY COOK 15:00 – 15:45
DYLAN EVANS’ UTOPIA EXPERIMENT 14:00 – 14:45
ANDY MILLER’S READ Y’SELF FITTER 13:00 – 13:45
JAMES ENDEACOTT’S LIQUID LUNCH WITH PETE FOWLER AND SURPRISE GUESTS 12:00 – 12:45

HMS Sweet Charity

MILES CLERET 04:00 – 05:00
BIKINI BEACH BAND 03:00 – 04:00
DJ MISS MOLLY 02:00 – 03:00
SPECIAL PERFORMANCES FROM THE LADYBIRDS OF PARADISE 01:00 – 02:00
SWEET CHARITY DJ’S 23:00 – 01:00

Bimble Inn

DJ PAPA DEZ 03:15 – 06:00
TOO MANY T’S 02:15 – 03:15
DR SCHWAMP 00:15 – 01:15
DJ WRED 22:00 – 00:15
KARAUKE 21:30 – 22:00
K.O.G & THE ZONGO BRIGADE 19:45 – 20:45
FLIGHT BRIGADE 18:00 – 19:00
LITTLE UNSAID 16:45 – 17:30
CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE 15:30 – 16:15
TOBIAS BEN JACOB & LUKAS DRINKWATER 14:30 – 15:00
SEE BOARD 13:45 – 14:15
DAMIAN KANE 13:00 – 13:30
OPEN 12:00 – 13:00

The Temple

MELTDOWN MICKEY 05:00 – 06:00
D.A.V.E THE DRUMMER 04:00 – 05:00
DAX J 03:00 – 04:00
JEROME HILL B2B WARLOCK 02:00 – 03:00
NEIL LANDSTRUMM 01:00 – 02:00
AMY BECKER 00:00 – 01:00
FRIKKYO (IT) 23:00 – 00:00
Z-AIRES MAYAPUR 22:00 – 23:00

The Cave

DIRTY HARRY – KINGBEAT SOUNDSYSTEM 05:00 – 06:00
CHANNEL ONE – SOUNDSYSTEM 03:00 – 05:00
RADIKAL GURU (PL) 02:00 – 03:00
MISTER SAVONA FT RANDY VALENTINE 01:00 – 02:00
ZION TRAIN – SOUNDSYSTEM 00:00 – 01:00
MARK – SOLUTION SOUNDSYSTEM 23:00 – 00:00
BASHMENT BISH- NEGUSA NEGAST SOUNDSYSTEM 22:00 – 23:00

The Rum Shack

CELT ISLAM 05:00 – 06:00
REGGAE ROAST 04:00 – 05:00
BLUES KITCHEN DJ’S 03:00 – 04:00
SON OF DAVE- LIVE 02:00 – 03:00
BLUES KITCHEN DJ’S 01:00 – 02:00
DOLLAR BILL -LIVE 00:00 – 01:00
LYRIX ORGANIX PRESENTS- RODNEY BRANIGAN + JOHN POINTER BEATBOX 23:00 – 00:00
GRAHAM OAP 22:00 – 23:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 21:00 – 22:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 20:00 – 21:00

Copperdollar Stage

COPPERDOLLAR STAGE 23:00 – 05:00

Los Artistas Bohemios

LOS ARTISTAS BOHEMIOS 22:00 – 06:00

Salon Carousel

NICKY BLACKMARKET FEAT MC CARASEL 05:00 – 06:00
JACKY MURD 04:00 – 05:00
DIRTY DIKE + JAM BAXTER 03:00 – 04:00
CHESTER P 02:00 – 03:00
KING YOOF 01:00 – 02:00
LENKEMZ 00:00 – 01:00
MY BAD SISTER 23:00 – 00:00

Bez’s Acid House

KAMERA 04:00 – 06:00
ALEX METRIC 02:00 – 04:00
PEDRAM 01:00 – 02:30
WILL SKILZ 23:00 – 01:00

Jag’z Acid Lounge

RICHARD NORRIS 04:00 – 06:00
JAGZ KOONER 01:30 – 04:00
MATTY SKYLAB 23:00 – 01:30
ACID LOUNGE DJ’S 18:00 – 23:00

Wango Riley

LUNA AND THE DECEPTION 23:00 – 23:45
RHYTHMITES 21:45 – 22:30
FUKRAG MAGINTY 20:15 – 21:15
JASON DOGHOUSE SICKNOTE 19:00 – 19:45
RDF 19:00 – 19:45

Genosys

EROL ALKAN 04:30 – 06:00
BRAWTHER & TRISTAN DA CUNHA 02:30 – 04:30
PHUTURE (LIVE) 01:30 – 02:30
GIDEON 00:00 – 01:30
MARK E 22:30 – 00:00
JOSH CAFFE & HANNAH HOLLAND 21:00 – 22:30
PLACID 19:30 – 21:00
ANDY BUTLER (HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR) 18:00 – 19:30
DIGS & WHOOSH

NYC Downlow

JAMES HILLARD 04:30 – 06:00
ANDY BUTLER (HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR) 03:00 – 04:30
MISS DISGRACE JONES 02:55 – 03:00
POINT G 02:00 – 02:55
SCOTTEE 01:55 – 02:00
HONEY DIJON 00:30 – 01:55
LUKE SOLOMON & ROB MELLO 22:00 – 00:30

London Underground

HOSTED BY MC CHICKABOO (SOUL II SOUL)
TENDAI 04:30 – 06:00
MARCUS INTALEX 03:00 – 04:30
DJ FLIGHT 01:30 – 03:00
DJ MISS PINK 00:30 – 01:30
FABIO 22:45 – 00:30
SEXYRUBBERSOUL 22:00 – 22:45

The Downlow Radio

NIC FISCHER 04:30 – 06:00
GUY WILLIAMS 03:00 – 04:30
NINEBOB 01:30 – 03:00
TROUBLE VISION 00:00 – 01:30
JANCO & PRINCESS LISA 22:00 – 00:00

Hell Stage

NEW YORK BRASS BAND 05:15 – 06:00
DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND 04:00 – 04:55
RADIO ONE ESSENTIAL MIX – HELL D AND B SPECIAL 01:00 – 03:00
THE SKINTS 00:05 – 01:00
FLAMINGODS 23:15 – 00:05
SHANGRI LA SOUNDSYSTEM 23:00 – 23:15
LAZY HABITS 22:10 – 23:00
SHANGRI LA SOUNDSYSTEM 21:50 – 22:10
THE CHURCH 21:05 – 21:50
TEMPLE FUNK COLLECTIVE 20:05 – 20:50
MAD APPLE CIRCUS 19:05 – 20:05
TBA 18:00 – 18:45

Heaven

JESUS 04:30 – 06:00
DUSKY B2B SKREAM 03:30 – 04:30
WHO CARES: GOTSOME B2B NYTA FT KOAST M 02:00 – 03:30
WHO CARES: DJ DIE B2B JUS NOW FT MC DREAD 01:00 – 02:00
ROB DA BANK 00:00 – 01:00
JIM BITCH 23:00 – 00:00
ORCA SOUND 22:00 – 23:00
MIXMASTER MORRIS 12:00 – 20:00

The House of Come Ons

DR CAT 05:00 – 06:00
PONY MONTANA 04:00 – 05:00
THE TROUBLE 03:00 – 04:00
MYSTERY IN MONOCHROME 02:00 – 03:00
MORTISVILLE & FRIENDS 01:00 – 02:00
BUFFO’S WAKE 00:00 – 01:00
THE HOUSE OF COME-ONS CABARET 23:00 – 00:00
DJ K-STARR 22:00 – 23:00
MADAME BARDUCCI AND THE GODZY PLAYER 21:00 – 22:00
DON JOHNSTON 20:00 – 21:00

LBHQ – Heavnly Kingdom

BLACK BUTTER : M.A.X 05:00 – 06:00
BLACK BUTTER : KLOSE ONE 04:00 – 05:00
BLACK BUTTER : KIDNAP KID 03:00 – 04:00
BLACK BUTTER : GORGON CITY 02:00 – 03:00
BLACK BUTTER : SEB CHEW & LEO GREENSLADE 01:00 – 02:00
BLACK BUTTER : KARMA KID 00:00 – 01:00
BLACK BUTTER : SAM SURE LIVE 23:30 – 00:00
BLACK BUTTER : NVOY 22:00 – 23:30
BLACK BUTTER : PAOLO FRANCESCO 20:30 – 22:00
BLACK BUTTER : MIKE OK 19:00 – 20:30

The Rocket Lounge

THE DOWNSETTERS 05:00 – 06:00
GOLDMASTER ALLSTARS 04:00 – 05:00
THE BEAT CATS 03:00 – 04:00
GENTLEMAN GEORGE 02:00 – 03:00
SHIVERIN’ SHEIKS 01:00 – 02:00
JOLENES 00:00 – 01:00
SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS 23:00 – 00:00
DJ’S; GAZ, BABY SOUL, MR MASS & NICOLA’S RETRO VACATION 23:00 – 06:00

Deluxe Diner

RACH SPEAKEASY 04:00 – 06:00
NICK FREW 02:30 – 04:00
DJ LOUIE LOUIE 01:00 – 02:30
SLUGRAVE 23:30 – 01:00
DOUBLE AGENT 7 22:00 – 23:30
MADAME BARDUCCI & THE GOUDZY GUITAR 20:00 – 22:00
HARRY KING BEAT 18:00 – 20:00
PAUL DEE 16:30 – 18:00
FRAISER FUNK 15:00 – 16:30
JO GIRL 13:30 – 15:00
ANNIE TRAILER TRASH 12:00 – 13:30
MISTER TOOLEY 11:00 – 12:00
FOGHORN LEGHORN – BLUEGRASS BAND. 10:00 – 11:00
THE BREAKFAST COLLECTION. 06:00 – 10:00

Small World Stage

THE TURBANS 02:15 – 03:00
TARANTISM 01:00 – 02:00
LOONALOOP 23:15 – 00:30
BLOCO OLFI 21:45 – 22:45
CALICO JACK 20:15 – 21:15
TESS OF THE CIRCLE 18:45 – 19:45
JESS GOYDER 17:15 – 18:15
STEVIE P ENSEMBLE 15:45 – 16:45
JOHN FAIRHURST 14:30 – 15:30
JEZ HELLARD & ALASTAIR CAPLIN 13:15 – 14:15
TOBIAS JACOB & LUKAS DRINKWALKER 12:00 – 13:00

Greenpeace

POWER BALLAD YOGA – ROCK YOUR CHAKRA 10:00 – 11:00
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 11:00 – 12:00
JAZ DELORIAN 12:30 – 13:10
MARC O’ REILLY 13:30 – 14:20
K.O.G & THE ZONGO BRIGADE 16:00 – 16:45
DILA V AND THE ODD BEATS 17:00 – 17:50
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 18:00 – 19:00

Greenpeace / The Engine Room

THE EMOTION OF THE OCEAN WITH LUCY SIEGLE 15:00 – 15:45
GREENPEACE DJ’S 19:00 – 00:00
DJANAN TURAN BAND 00:00 – 01:00
SMALL CHANGE 01:00 – 02:00
THE EGG 02:00 – 03:00

Toad Hall

DONN BHAT + PASSENGER REVELATOR 01:30 – 02:30
TANKUS THE HENGE 00:00 – 01:00
CATE FERRIS 22:30 – 23:30
NICK HARPER 21:00 – 22:00
UNDERCOVER HIPPY 20:00 – 20:45
MERRY MCCLOUD 18:35 – 19:30
DANNY CHIVERS AND HIS RABBLE ROUSERS 17:30 – 18:15
GOLDMASTER ALLSTARS 16:00 – 17:00
MAZ O’CONNOR 14:30 – 15:30
KATE LUXMOORE (JAZZ WORKSHOP) 13:15 – 14:00
SANDY YIDAKI DIDGE WORKSHOP 12:00 – 13:00
ROSA HOOPS ROTATION MOTIVATION 11:00 – 12:00

Groovy Movie Picture House

GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL LATE SHOW 01:00 – 03:00
PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL 00:00 – 01:00
GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL LATE SHOW 19:00 – 21:00
DR.LAVA:AN INTERACTIVE ADVENTURE 18:00 – 19:00
FAMILY FEATURE FILM 16:00 – 17:45

Speakers Forum

FILM 18:30 – 19:30
ENERGY – PANEL DEBATE WITH JOHN SAUVEN, NATALIE BENNETT & THEO SIMON 17:00 – 18:00
EARTH CONSCIOUSNESS – PUTTING THE PLANET FIRST – DAVID TAYLOR 16:00 – 17:00
POLICE SPIES OUT OF LIVES – JENNY JONES & PANEL 15:00 – 16:00
DREAMING OF PARIS: WHAT CHANCE OF A DEAL TO SAVE THE CLIMATE ? – ROGER HARRABIN 14:00 – 15:00
GREEN PARTY LEADER – NATALIE BENNETT 13:00 – 14:00
DEMOCRATISING LOCAL FOOD SUPPLY CHAIN IN NOTTINGHAM – PENNY POYZER & MARSHA SMITH 12:00 – 13:00
SUSTAINABILITY IN THE STARS – IAIN HOSSACK 11:00 – 12:00
BURMA UPDATE – DR ZARNI 10:00 – 11:00

Croissant Neuf

CHAINSKA BRASSIKA 01:00 – 02:00
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 23:30 – 00:30
SHAKTI SINGS CHOIR 19:00 – 20:00
DRY WHITE BONES 17:30 – 18:30
F.O.S BROTHERS 16:00 – 17:00
THE JOHNSONS 14:30 – 15:30
STEVE KNIGHTLEY AND FRIENDS 12:30 – 14:00

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

BIMM- FRANKIE FURLOW 19:30 – 20:00
GOODNIGHT LENIN 18:30 – 19:00
BIMM – BECKY ARUNDEL 17:00 – 17:30
RUSTY SHACKLE 15:30 – 16:00
SAM BROCKINGTON 14:00 – 14:30
SOUTHFIELDS STRING QUARTET 12:00 – 12:30

The Lizard Stage

LIZARD DJ’S 02:00 – 03:00
UNITED VIBRATIONS 01:00 – 02:00
DJ VAN TOOSH 00:00 – 01:00
BOHEMIANAUTS 23:00 – 00:00
BOXCAR JOE STROUZER 21:00 – 22:00
TOM PRICE-STEPHENS 19:00 – 20:00
OCTOBER 17:00 – 18:00

Mandala Stage

MERKABA KID 02:00 – 03:00
BERNARD GOYDER 01:00 – 02:00
ORIGINAL SMIRKINS 00:00 – 01:00
BRIAN BOOTHBY 23:00 – 00:00
CHRIS ELLIS 22:00 – 23:00
ISOLDE FREETH-HALE 21:00 – 22:00
HAYLEY MCKAY 20:00 – 21:00
SAGAN MEGA DRIVE 19:00 – 20:00
PYRAMIDS OF SNAFU 18:00 – 19:00
CELESTE LOVICK 16:00 – 17:00
HONOURING ANDREW KERR: MAGIK W.A.N.D. PRESENTS NIK TURNER’S OPEN JAM & CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGY 13:00 – 16:00
ALISON CHANGE 11:30 – 13:00

Ancient Futures

DJ VJ 01:30 – 03:00
HOUSE OF COMMONERS 00:30 – 01:30
UNDERCOVER HIPPY 23:00 – 00:30
TOBIAS JACOB 21:30 – 23:00
TBC 20:00 – 21:30
MAN FROM STORY MOUNTAIN (SUNLODGE) 19:00 – 20:00
IT’S A STRING THING 18:30 – 19:00
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG – POETRY 17:00 – 18:30
TBA 15:30 – 17:00
CAM SCOTT 14:00 – 15:30

Storytelling at the Earth Lodge

STORYTELLING WORKSHOP 16:10 – 17:00
OWAIN ROACH 15:30 – 16:10
PAULINE CORDINER 14:30 – 15:30
MITZI AND VARS 14:00 – 14:30
CHRISTINE WILLISON 13:00 – 14:00

Circus Field

ABOVE AND BEYOND 23:30 – 00:15
LOS VOLADORES 22:50 – 23:10
JUGGLING.TV 22:00 – 04:00
F.R.E.E. 16:15 – 16:55
LOS VOLADORES 15:50 – 16:10
DYNAMIX 15:00 – 17:00
THE BULLZINI FAMILY – DISPLAY 14:45 – 15:45
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 14:20 – 14:40
ANDY SNATCH 14:00 – 14:30
F.R.E.E. 13:30 – 14:10
LOS VOLADORES 13:20 – 13:40
ABOVE AND BEYOND 13:00 – 16:00
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 12:10 – 12:30
THE CRATE STACK CHALLENGE 12:00 – 13:00
DYNAMIX 12:00 – 14:00
RODEO BULL 12:00 – 18:00
MERRY GO ROUND 12:00 – 17:00
THE BULLZINI FAMILY – WORKSHOP 12:00 – 13:30
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 11:50 – 12:10
THE SLACKLINE SCHOOL 11:00 – 18:00
F.R.E.E. 11:00 – 11:40

Circus Big Top

BRIEFS 23:53 – 00:43
FIRE FINGERS 23:23 – 23:43
SILVIA PAVONE 23:11 – 23:18
LA SOIRÉE 22:06 – 23:06
LES OOH LA LAS 21:59 – 22:03
VENUS 21:50 – 21:56
SEBASTIEN VALADE 21:36 – 21:45
FLOWN – CRAIG AND LAURA 21:24 – 21:31
IMOGEN MACRAE 21:12 – 21:19
CASEY WOOD 21:01 – 21:07
SEBASTIEN VALADE & DARRYL CARRINGTON 20:46 – 20:56
FLOWN – BARNZ AND LAURA 20:34 – 20:41
SPACE COWBOY 20:09 – 20:29
ERIC MCGILL 19:58 – 20:04
SHEP HUNTLEY (COMPERE) 19:58 – 21:56
SILVIA PAVONE 19:46 – 19:53
JODIE EYES 19:26 – 19:41
OUAILLENOTE 19:12 – 19:21
MATTHEW PASQUET 19:00 – 19:07
IMOGEN MACRAE 18:48 – 18:55
THE BLACK EAGLES 18:18 – 18:43
OSKAR & THONY 18:06 – 18:13
SVALBARD 17:16 – 18:01
RHIANNON CAVEWALKER 17:01 – 17:11
ERIC MCGILL 16:50 – 16:56
KIKA GREEN 16:39 – 16:45
ARBOR CIRCUS 16:27 – 16:34
PAUL NATHAN 16:12 – 16:22
ALFA MARKS 16:01 – 16:07
OUAILLENOTE 15:47 – 15:56
BARNZ AND SHAENA 15:35 – 15:42
LINN BRODEN 15:24 – 15:30
STEVE RAWLINGS 14:59 – 15:19
ANTHONY WEISS – UNATI CIE 14:47 – 14:54
KIKA GREEN 14:36 – 14:42
MADDIE MCGOWAN 14:26 – 14:31
DONALD GRANT 14:14 – 14:21
WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS 13:54 – 14:09
DINO LAMPA 13:34 – 13:49
ANNA DE CARVALHO 13:23 – 13:29
RHIANNON CAVEWALKER 13:08 – 13:18
ARBOR CIRCUS 12:56 – 13:03
ECLIPTIC – HOW WE ROLL 12:39 – 12:51
ALFA MARKS 12:28 – 12:34
JESSICA ARPIN 12:16 – 12:23
MADDIE MCGOWAN 12:06 – 12:01
LINN BRODEN 11:55 – 12:01
WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS 11:25 – 11:50
BILLY LEE AND THE SWAMP CRITTERS 10:30 – 11:20

Outside Circus

NEW YORK BRASS BAND 20:00 – 21:00
GROOVY GUY 19:15 – 19:45
VENUS 18:50 – 19:10
LORDS OF STRUT 18:15 – 18:45
MR BANANA SHOW 17:05 – 17:35
JESSICA ARPIN 16:30 – 17:00
LE NAVET BETE ‘EXTRAVAGANZA’ 15:55 – 16:25
FRASER HOOPER 15:05 – 15:50
GAZZO 14:15 – 15:00
FATT MATT 13:40 – 14:10
JON HICKS 13:15 – 13:30
KIKI AND PASCALE 12:35 – 13:05
DINO LAMPA 12:00 – 13:30
HERBIE TREEHEAD AND THE DISASTER BAND 11:00 – 11:50

Juggling Tent

BIRTHDAY PARTY 18:00 – 19:00
FUSE CIRCUS WORKSHOPS 15:00 – 18:00
JOE HOARE’S LAUGHTER WORKSHOP 15:00 – 15:00
BOSCO CIRCUS WORKSHOPS 11:00 – 14:00

Crooners Corner

KWABANA LINDSAY 18:00 – 18:30
DOLORES DELIGHT 17:00 – 17:30
ANDY MARSHALL 1940’S CROONER 16:20 – 16:50
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 15:40 – 16:10
JERRI HART 15:00 – 15:30
MAURO PAGANINI 14:20 – 14:50
DOLORES DELIGHT 13:40 – 14:10
ANDY MARSHALL 1940’S CROONER 13:00 – 13:30
JERRI HART 12:20 – 12:50
MADAME D’ORIFICIO 11:40 – 12:10
MAURO PAGANINI 11:00 – 11:30

Circus Central

MAMADOO 23:10 – 23:30
FELICITY FOOTLOOSE SHOW 16:40 – 17:10
TBC 16:10 – 16:30
STEVE MILLS 14:55 – 15:25
ANGIE MACK 13:40 – 14:10
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 12:55 – 13:15
GAZZO 12:20 – 12:50
DJUGGLEDY 11:15 – 11:45
JESSICA ARPIN 10:40 – 11:10
CHINESE LION 10:20 – 10:40

The Pavement

GAZZO 19:10 – 19:40
TBA 18:35 – 19:05
LULU’S WORLD 18:00 – 18:30
MIKE RAFFONE 17:25 – 17:55
BILLY KIDD SHOW 16:50 – 17:20
CAPTAIN RUIN 16:10 – 16:40
GROOVY GUY 15:25 – 15:55
GEORGE ORANGE 14:50 – 15:20
THE GREAT DAVE 14:15 – 14:45
THE MIGHTY GARETH 13:40 – 14:10
SILVER 13:05 – 13:35
UNSTABLE ACTS 12:30 – 13:00
TBA 11:55 – 12:25
ANDY SNATCH 11:20 – 11:50
MR BANANA SHOW 10:45 – 11:15
ANGIE MACK 10:10 – 10:40
CHINESE LION 10:00 – 10:10

Glebeland

EXTERNAL COMBUSTION 00:55 – 01:05
MARIE CELESTIAL 00:25 – 00:55
EXTERNAL COMBUSTION 00:15 – 00:25
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 18:30 – 18:40
ACROJOU 18:00 – 18:25
CREATURE FEATURE 17:00 – 17:30
CHINESE LION 17:00 – 17:10
PAMPERED PINK 16:30 – 17:30
ACROJOU 16:00 – 16:25
THE VILLAGE DISCO 15:30 – 18:30
CREATURE FEATURE 15:00 – 15:30
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 14:30 – 14:40
FLORIFEROCITY 14:00 – 14:50
THE BOOKLYN HEALER 13:00 – 15:00
CREATURE FEATURE 13:00 – 13:30
BRAMBLE FM 12:30 – 15:30
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 12:30 – 12:45
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 12:00 – 12:30
PAMPERED PINK 12:00 – 13:00
SWING BOATS 11:00 – 19:00

The Astrolabe Theatre

BLACKSKYWHITE 00:00 – 01:00
LOS EXCENTRICOS 19:30 – 20:40
THE DEMON BARBERS 18:20 – 19:20
JONATHAN KAY 16:50 – 18:20
DEATH BY NUMBERS 16:00 – 16:50
STEPHEN FROST IMPRO ALLSTARS 15:00 – 16:00
MICHAEL CLARK COMPANY 14:15 – 14:45
THE BLACK EAGLES 13:30 – 13:55
THE INSECT CIRCUS SHOW 12:20 – 13:20
LES OOH LA LAS 12:05 – 12:09
THE I HATE CHILDREN CHILDREN’S SHOW 11:00 – 12:00

The Summer House

DOREEN DOREEN 01:05 – 02:05
ASPHALT EXODUS 20:20 – 21:00
LE NAVET BETE ‘RUMPUS’ 19:50 – 20:20
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 19:25 – 19:45
PAUL CURRIE 18:50 – 19:20
FACES OF DISCO 18:15 – 18:45
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 17:50 – 18:10
BOWJANGLES 17:25 – 17:45
LES BUBB 17:00 – 17:20
EXCEPTION-ELLE DANCE COMPANY 16:45 – 16:55
MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP 16:10 – 16:40
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 15:45 – 16:05
DONALD GRANT 15:35 – 15:42
PAUL DABEK 15:00 – 15:30
THE BEES KNEES 14:50 – 14:58
BEYOND REPAIR DANCE 14:25 – 14:45
MUTE 13:50 – 14:20
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 13:15 – 13:45
BEYOND REPAIR DANCE 12:50 – 13:10
UMAMI DANCE THEATRE 12:15 – 12:45
EXCEPTION-ELLE DANCE COMPANY 12:00 – 12:10
PRONGHORN 11:00 – 11:45

The Gateway

LAND OF THE GIANTS 19:45 – 20:15
FACES OF DISCO 18:50 – 19:20
BIG BEAT 18:10 – 18:40
SILVER 17:25 – 17:55
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 16:45 – 17:15
THE BEATBOX COLLECTIVE 16:00 – 16:30
HERBIE TREEHEAD AND THE DISASTER BAND 14:45 – 15:35
THE GUNS OF NAVARONE 13:50 – 14:35
BIG BEAT 12:40 – 13:25
MAD APPLE CIRCUS 11:45 – 12:15
BLOCO OLOFI 10:30 – 11:00

Tor View Lookout

COME SEE THE THE FESTIVAL FROM A NEW PERSPECTIVE

Bella’s Field

THE PEOPLE’S FRONT ROOM 22:00 – 03:00
OZMOSES 18:00 – 18:30
CHINESE LION 17:20 – 17:40
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 17:00 – 18:30
THE BROOKLYN HEALER 17:00 – 19:00
DANIEL MCKEE 16:30 – 17:15
ANYONE FOR TENNIS 16:00 – 16:45
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 15:00 – 16:30
OZMOSES 13:30 – 14:00
THE PEOPLE’S FRONT ROOM 13:00 – 17:00
SCOTT WALKER “UP AGAINST THE WALL” 13:00 – 19:00
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 13:00 – 14:30
ANYONE FOR TENNIS 12:00 – 12:45
DANIEL MCKEE 12:00 – 12:45
THE INSECT CIRCUS MUSEUM 12:00 – 00:00
TOTAL ECLIPSE OF THE HEAD 12:00 – 18:00
SOL CINEMA 12:00 – 18:00
DAEMON OR DOPPLEGANGER 11:00 – 19:00
SPOKE-N-WORD 10:45 – 11:45

Cabaret

PHIL NICHOL 01:25 – 01:55
ROB BECKETT 00:50 – 01:20
TIFFANY STEVENSON 00:15 – 00:45
MEN IN COATS 23:40 – 00:10
THE BEES KNEES 23:30 – 23:38
MATT RICHARDSON 22:55 – 23:25
DOC BROWN 22:20 – 22:50
PHIL KAY 21:45 – 22:15
EMILY BEE 21:40 – 21:45
ALASDAIR BECKETT-KING 21:25 – 21:35
SHAPPI KHORSANDI 20:50 – 21:20
MATT KIRSHEN 20:15 – 20:45
KEVIN ELDON 19:50 – 20:10
JIMEOIN 19:00 – 19:45
KERNOW KING 18:40 – 18:55
ELEANOR TIERNAN 18:10 – 18:40
THE LOUNGE KITTENS 17:35 – 18:05
TOM BINNS 17:00 – 17:30
JUWON OGUNGBE 16:25 – 16:55
STEVE RAWLINGS 16:00 – 16:20
JESS ROBINSON WITH KIRSTY NEWTON 15:25 – 15:55
JOEY PAGE 14:50 – 15:20
JACK CAMPBELL 14:15 – 14:45
LES BUBB 13:50 – 14:10
ARTHUR SMITH 13:15 – 13:45
VICKY ARLIDGE 12:40 – 13:10
MARCUS BRIGSTOCKE 12:05 – 12:35

Sensation Seekers Stage

UNCLE FUNK & THE BOOGIE WONDERBAND 01:40 – 02:40
ILLUMINAUGHTY BALL 00:40 – 01:30
THE BEATBOX COLLECTIVE 00:00 – 00:40
WHEEL OF 4 TUNES 23:00 – 00:00
TOM INDEED (COMPERE) 23:00 – 03:00
MICHAEL CAMPARI & THE SOLAR SYSTEM 17:50 – 18:35
TOURETTES HERO & CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES 17:10 – 17:40
HAZEL ANDERSON (COMPERE) 17:00 – 19:00
FRISKY & MANNISH 16:35 – 17:05
THE BEES KNEES 16:20 – 16:32
MEN IN COATS 15:45 – 16:15
FATT MATT 15:10 – 15:40
FELICITY FOOTLOOSE SHOW 14:35 – 15:05
JON HICKS 14:15 – 14:30
PETE ANDERSON (COMPERE) 14:00 – 17:00
PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL 13:40 – 14:10
FRASER HOOPER 13:05 – 13:35
BOWJANGLES 12:40 – 13:00
GIANT TWISTER WITH DICK PULSING 12:00 – 12:30
ARIF RAMADAN (COMPERE) 12:00 – 14:00

Poetry&Words

JOAQUIN ZIHUATANEJO 18:10 – 18:55
SCOTT TYRRELL 17:50 – 18:05
DAN SIMPSON 17:25 – 17:45
ERIN BOLENS 17:00 – 17:20
GRAMSKI 16:35 – 16:55
CARLY BROWN 16:10 – 16:30
HARRY BAKER 15:45 – 16:05
SARA HIRSCH 15:20 – 15:40
DREADLOCK ALIEN 15:00 – 19:00
PAULA VARJACK 14:55 – 15:15
LUKE WRIGHT 14:10 – 14:50
VANESSA KISUULE 13:45 – 14:05
ANTOSH WOJCIK 13:20 – 13:40
WIL GREENWAY 12:55 – 13:15
MEGAN BEECH 12:30 – 12:50
RACHEL ROSE REID 12:05 – 12:25
THE ANTIPOET 11:30 – 12:00
ROSY CARRICK 11:30 – 15:00

A Little More Sensation

FIRE FINGERS 00:20 – 00:50
MAMADOO 00:00 – 00:20
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 18:35 – 19:05
JON HICKS 18:15 – 18:30
MUTE 17:40 – 18:10
LORDS OF STRUT 17:05 – 17:35
LULU’S WORLD 16:30 – 17:00
PAUL CURRIE 15:55 – 16:25
DJUGGLEDY 15:20 – 15:50
CAPTIAN RUIN 14:35 – 15:05
BILLY KIDD SHOW 13:50 – 14:20
STEVE MILLS 13:15 – 13:45
ABLE MABLE 12:35 – 13:05
GEORGE ORANGE 12:00 – 12:30
TOURETTESHERO AND CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES 11:20 – 11:50
UMAMI DANCE THEATRE 10:30 – 11:00

Walkabouts

THE BIRDS 01:00 – 01:45
GLOW BROS 00:45 – 02:45
WORLD WALKER 00:30 – 01:00
TWISTED DREAMS 00:15 – 01:00
THE FLASHER 00:00 – 01:30
CYCLOPS AND THE BANSHEE 00:00 – 01:30
SKELETRON 00:00 – 01:30
EL MUERTO & THE MUSE 00:00 – 01:30
LUNA CIRCUS 00:00 – 00:45
THE VERY DEVILS 00:00 – 00:45
CAMPAIGN FOR CHRISTMAS TWICE A YEAR 23:45 – 00:30
THE BIRDS 23:30 – 00:15
THE CLOUDMEN 23:15 – 00:15
LUNA CIRCUS 22:30 – 23:15
TWISTED DREAMS 22:15 – 23:00
GLOW BROS 22:00 – 00:00
CAMPAIGN FOR CHRISTMAS TWICE A YEAR 22:00 – 22:45
WORLD WALKER 22:00 – 22:30
ANDREW MELIA 20:00 – 20:45
THE CLOUDMEN 19:30 – 20:15
LADYBIRDS 18:30 – 19:30
BEEES KNEEES 18:30 – 19:15
THE JUKE BOXES 18:30 – 20:00
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 18:20 – 18:50
MAGIC SINGH 18:10 – 18:55
BOLSHI BALLERINAS 18:05 – 19:05
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIFEGUARDS) 18:00 – 18:45
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIVER COTTAGE) 18:00 – 18:45
EMERGENCY EXIT ARTS 18:00 – 19:30
MOTHER SAYS 18:00 – 18:45
FAIR PLAY (FAIRLY FRESH FISH) 17:50 – 18:35
VERTIGO STILTS 17:45 – 18:45
RISHI GORDON 17:45 – 18:30
JUNK JUNKIES 17:45 – 18:30
THE VERY DEVILS 17:30 – 18:15
THE TRIFLEENEES 17:30 – 18:10
BOXABEAT UK 17:25 – 18:10
ST JOAN’S AMBULANCE 17:20 – 18:50
SWANK (GIRL GUIDES) 17:15 – 18:00
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 17:15 – 17:45
BLOCO OLOFI 17:15 – 18:00
NOISY OYSTER (MEANDERTHALS) 17:15 – 18:00
KANE AND ABEL 17:15 – 18:00
ROSE POPAY AND THE FINE ARTISTES 17:05 – 17:50
GRANNY TURISMO 17:00 – 17:45
WAYNE AND WANDA 17:00 – 17:45
STRANGELINGS 17:00 – 18:00
THE FLAMBOROUGH TROLLS 17:00 – 18:00
SNAKE WALLAHS 17:00 – 17:45
THE AMBLING BANDS 17:00 – 18:00
IGOR RASPUTIN’S CARAVAN OF LOST SOULS 17:00 – 18:30
THE PLAY PEOPLE 16:50 – 17:35
THE WARDENS 16:50 – 17:20
ARTEMIS 16:45 – 17:30
MUTHA TRUCKERS 16:45 – 17:30
RIMSKI’S PIANO 16:45 – 18:15
FLOSSY AND BOO 16:30 – 17:15
VIP PUPPETS 16:30 – 17:15
TWITCHETT FREAK CABARET 16:20 – 17:05
THE DAPPER CHAPS 16:15 – 17:15
EAR DENTIST FOR THE MIND 16:15 – 17:15
SEAGULLS 16:15 – 17:00
FAIR PLAY (DODGY BOYS) 16:10 – 16:55
VAMOS THEATRE 16:10 – 16:55
NATURAL THEATRE COMPANY 16:05 – 16:35
LEGENDARY LYNN (HEARTS) 16:00 – 16:45
LEGENDARY LYNN (MERPEOPLE) 16:00 – 16:45
SAV THE DECEPTIONIST 16:00 – 17:00
TEA LADIES ON TOUR 16:00 – 16:45
VENETIAN BELLES 16:00 – 17:00
ORIGINAL MIXTURE 15:45 – 16:30
THE OTHER HALFS 15:45 – 16:15
SWANK (GIRL GUIDES) 15:35 – 16:20
TWITCHETT FREAK CABARET 15:30 – 16:15
BUREAU OF RANDOM ACTS 15:30 – 16:10
JAY RAWLINGS 15:30 – 16:15
ENCHANTED SEASONS – SUMMER 15:25 – 16:05
GACKO 15:20 – 16:05
NINJA PARCOUR 15:20 – 16:05
CLOSING THE GAP THEATRE 15:15 – 15:45
THE CANDIES 15:10 – 15:55
CURIOUS EYEBROWS 15:10 – 16:10
BIG RORY AND OCHIE 15:05 – 15:50
EAR DENTIST FOR THE MIND 15:05 – 16:05
WORLD ROOTS ACAPPELLA 15:00 – 17:00
MAGIC SINGH 15:00 – 15:45
BOXABEAT UK 14:50 – 15:35
THE JUKE BOXES 14:45 – 16:15
VIP PUPPETS 14:45 – 15:30
BOLSHI BALLERINAS 14:45 – 15:45
THE VERY DEVILS 14:45 – 15:30
MOTHER SAYS 14:20 – 15:05
BEEES KNEEES 14:20 – 15:05
JUNK JUNKIES 14:15 – 15:00
RISHI GORDON 14:10 – 14:55
SAV THE DECEPTIONIST 14:05 – 15:05
LEGENDARY LYNN (HEARTS) 14:00 – 14:45
LEGENDARY LYNN (MERPEOPLE) 14:00 – 14:45
MADAME D’ORIFICIO 14:00 – 14:45
THE AMBLING BANDS 14:00 – 15:00
STRANGELINGS 14:00 – 15:00
AMUSED BOUCHE 13:50 – 14:35
FLOSSY AND BOO 13:45 – 14:30
SWANK (LAND GIRLS) 13:45 – 14:30
NOISY OYSTER (MEANDERTHALS) 13:40 – 14:25
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 13:40 – 14:10
MINISTRY OF HAPPY 13:35 – 15:35
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 13:30 – 13:50
FAIR PLAY (FAIRLY FRESH FISH) 13:30 – 14:15
ROSE POPAY AND THE FINE ARTISTES 13:20 – 14:05
THE WARDENS 13:15 – 13:45
WAYNE AND WANDA 13:15 – 14:00
ORIGINAL MIXTURE 13:15 – 14:00
KANE AND ABEL 13:15 – 14:00
THE FLAMBOROUGH TROLLS 13:10 – 14:10
RIMSKI’S PIANO 13:05 – 14:35
THE TRIFLEENEES 13:00 – 13:40
JAY RAWLINGS 12:55 – 13:40
VERTIGO STILTS 12:50 – 13:50
MUTHA TRUCKERS 12:45 – 13:30
THE PLAY PEOPLE 12:40 – 13:25
GACKO 12:35 – 13:20
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIFEGUARDS) 12:30 – 13:15
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIVER COTTAGE) 12:30 – 13:15
ARTEMIS 12:30 – 13:15
NATURAL THEATRE COMPANY 12:30 – 13:00
LADYBIRDS 12:25 – 13:25
ASPHALT THEATRE 12:20 – 13:05
THE BUREAU OF RANDOM ACTS 12:10 – 12:50
GRANNY TURISMO 12:10 – 12:55
FAIR PLAY (DODGY BOYS) 12:05 – 12:50
VAMOS THEATRE 12:05 – 12:50
SEAGULLS 12:00 – 12:45
SWANK (LAND GIRLS) 12:00 – 12:45
SNAKE WALLAHS 12:00 – 12:45
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 12:00 – 12:20
MASTERS OF THE KAZOONIVERSE 11:55 – 13:25
TEA LADIES ON TOUR 11:45 – 12:30
VENETIAN BELLES 11:45 – 12:45
THE OTHER HALFS 11:45 – 13:15
NINJA PARCOUR 11:35 – 12:20
DARIUS MAGIC 11:25 – 12:25
THE DAPPER CHAPS 11:15 – 12:15
ENCHANTED SEASONS – SUMMER 11:10 – 11:50
CLOSING THE GAP THEATRE 11:05 – 11:35
AMUSED BOUCHE 11:05 – 11:50
BIG RORY AND OCHIE 11:00 – 11:45
THE CANDIES 11:00 – 11:45
SPOKE’N’WORD 10:45 – 11:45

The Beat Hotel

EROL ALKAN 01:00 – 03:00
JACKMASTER B2B LEON VYNEHALL 23:00 – 01:00
KRANKBROTHER 21:30 – 23:00
MARK E 20:00 – 21:30
THE REVENGE 18:30 – 20:00
SLUGRAVE 17:00 – 18:30
SETH TROXLER (SOFT TOUCH SET) 15:00 – 17:00
BUGGED OUT’S LITTLE BUGGER 13:30 – 15:00
BAHAMIAN MOOR 12:00 – 13:30
ROOM SERVICE 10:00 – 12:00

William’s Green

CLUB DE FROMAGE 23:30 – 03:00
DJANGO DJANGO 20:30 – 21:15
TOY 19:30 – 20:10
KING GIZZARD AND THE LIZARD WIZARD 18:30 – 19:10
THE VOYEURS 17:30 – 18:10
STEALING SHEEP 16:30 – 17:10
HOOTON TENNIS CLUB 15:30 – 16:10
OTHER LIVES 14:30 – 15:10
LIVE BAND 13:30 – 14:10
LONELADY 12:30 – 13:10
THE BURNING HELL 11:30 – 12:10
DECLAN MCKENNA 10:45 – 11:15

Arcadia

SWAMP 81 PRESENTS: LOEFAH,PALEMAN,MICKEY PEARCE, BENTON & CHUNKY 19:00 – 21:00
BOOKA SHADE 21:00 – 22:00
SKREAM 22:00 – 23:00
METAMORPHOSIS – THE ARCADIA SPECTACULAR SHOW 23:00 – 23:30
MACEO PLEX 23:30 – 00:30
PAN-POT 00:30 – 01:30
ADAM BEYER 01:30 – 03:00

Pilton Palais Cinema

THE TERMINATOR 02:15 – 04:02
NOSFERATU – MINIMA 00:30 – 02:02
WE ARE MANY 17:30 – 19:30
EX MACHINA 15:45 – 17:33
TOMORROW LAND 13:15 – 15:15
PADDINGTON 11:15 – 12:50

The Bandstand

WORLD GOVERNMENT 00:00 – 01:00
THE VITALICS 22:30 – 23:30
LAND OF THE GIANTS 21:00 – 22:00
TREMBLING BELLS 19:30 – 20:30
MAD DOG MCREA 18:20 – 19:10
BUFFO’S WAKE 17:10 – 18:00
ELLE & THE POCKET BELLES 16:00 – 16:50
MEAT MARKET 15:00 – 15:40
BIGGLES’ WARTIME BAND 14:00 – 14:40
MARK MCDOWELL 13:00 – 13:45
JOLLY JOCK 12:00 – 12:40

Glasto Latino

MERCADONEGRO 00:00 – 01:30
CLASS REGGAETON – NIGEL MAY 18:00 – 19:00
CLASS – SALSA – ROBERT CHARLEMAGNE 17:00 – 18:00
CLASS TANGO – EDUARDO BOZZO 16:00 – 17:00
CLASS – SALSA – ROBERT CHARLEMAGNE 15:00 – 16:00
CLASS TANGO – EDUARDO BOZZO 14:00 – 15:00
CLASS SALSA – NIGEL MAY 13:00 – 14:00

Avalon Cafe Stage

THE ACTIVATORS 01:30 – 03:00
3 DAFT MONKEYS 00:00 – 01:00
BANCO DE GAIA 22:30 – 23:30
DR SCHWAMP 21:00 – 22:00
NICK PARKER AND THE FALSE ALARMS 19:30 – 20:30
THE WOCHYNSKIS 18:30 – 19:15
RODNEY BRANIGAN 17:30 – 18:15
LOYD GROSSMAN AND THE NEW FORBIDDEN 16:30 – 17:15
ATHENE ROBERTS AND TIM ASHTON 15:30 – 16:15
CIARAN LAVERY 14:30 – 15:15
CAROUSELS AND LIMOUSINES 13:30 – 14:15
FOREIGN AFFARIS 12:30 – 13:15
THE CASH COWS 11:30 – 12:15
INDIA ELECTRIC CO 10:30 – 11:15

The Bread and Roses

BURLESQUE- HOSTED BY RUBY JONES 01:00 – 01:45
KING PORTER STOMP 00:00 – 00:45
LONGY 23:00 – 23:45
ABANDOMAN 18:00 – 19:00
REBEL BINGO 17:00 – 18:00
SHOOT FROM THE HIP COMEDY 16:00 – 17:00
DOCUMENTARY: HOW CUBA SURVIVED PEAK OIL SCREENING 14:00 – 16:00
DOCUMENTARY: GROWN IN DETROIT 12:00 – 14:00

Tolpuddle

MJEM-RIDZ 23:00 – 01:30
DJ L’VERGE & DJ MIA 21:00 – 23:00
MENENDEZ BROTHERS 19:00 – 21:00

Village Inn

BOOGIE NIGHTS 21:00 – 23:00
YAM RECORDS 19:00 – 21:00

Babylon Uprising

SILAS & SNARE SURGEON B2B SPECIAL GUEST 02:00 – 02:45
BENTON 01:00 – 02:00
MELLA DEE 00:00 – 01:00
MUSHY 23:00 – 00:00
THE BUSY TWIST 22:00 – 23:00
MINCEWA 20:00 – 22:00
INARI 19:00 – 20:00
MISTAFIRE 18:00 – 19:00
IRIE BINGO 17:00 – 18:00
SHUFFLE BROTHERS 16:00 – 17:00
POPCORN PARTY CREW TAKEOVER 15:00 – 16:00
DEPUTY 14:00 – 15:00
BABYLON UPRISING ALLSTARS 11:00 – 14:00

Kidzfield Bigtop

(SEE BOARD OUTSIDE TENT FOR TIMINGS) 10:00 – 20:00

Professor Panic’s Puppet Arena

DINOSAURS, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING 18:00 – 20:00
ZU AERIAL DANCE 17:00 – 18:00
NO STRINGS PUPPET THEATRE 16:00 – 17:00
NICADA TRADITIONAL PUNCH & JUDY 15:00 – 16:00
CAPTAIN KIPPER 14:00 – 15:00
PROFESSOR PANIC 12:00 – 14:00

Storytellers Tent

CLIVE PIG & OSCAR 18:00 – 20:00
PAG NAYLOR 17:00 – 18:00
THISTLE THE FAIRY 16:00 – 17:00
CHRISTINE WILLISON 15:00 – 16:00
JOHN ROW 14:00 – 15:00
STORY DON 12:00 – 14:00

Pyramid Stage

KANYE WEST 22:15 – 23:45
PHARRELL WILLIAMS 20:00 – 21:15
PALOMA FAITH 18:15 – 19:15
BURT BACHARACH 16:30 – 17:30
GEORGE EZRA 15:00 – 16:00
THE WATERBOYS 13:30 – 14:30
COURTNEY BARNETT 12:10 – 13:00
THE UNTHANKS WITH CHARLES HAZLEWOOD & HIS ORCHESTRA 11:00 – 11:45

Other Stage

DEADMAU5 22:30 – 23:45
BEN HOWARD 20:40 – 21:55
THE MACCABEES 19:05 – 20:05
CLEAN BANDIT 17:35 – 18:35
ELLA EYRE 16:05 – 17:05
YOUNG FATHERS 14:45 – 15:45
AZEALIA BANKS 13:25 – 14:15
FRANK TURNER 12:00 – 13:00
SWIM DEEP 11:00 – 11:40

West Holts

THE MOTHERSHIP RETURNS: GEORGE CLINTON, PARLIAMENT, FUNKADELIC & THE FAMILY STONE 21:45 – 23:45
TODD TERJE & THE OLSENS 20:00 – 21:00
VINTAGE TROUBLE 18:30 – 19:30
GREGORY PORTER 17:00 – 18:00
SOIL & PIMP SESSIONS 15:30 – 16:30
SINKANE 14:00 – 15:00
JANE WEAVER 12:30 – 13:30
K.O.G & THE ZONGO BRIGADE 11:00 – 12:00

The Park Stage

JON HOPKINS 23:00 – 00:15
SPIRITUALIZED 21:30 – 22:30
MAVIS STAPLES 20:00 – 21:00
FATHER JOHN MISTY 18:30 – 19:30
KATE TEMPEST 17:00 – 18:00
GAZ COOMBES 15:30 – 16:30
GIANT SAND 14:10 – 15:00
IBEYI 13:00 – 13:45
EAVES 12:00 – 12:40
FLO MORRISSEY 11:00 – 11:40

John Peel Stage

SUEDE 22:35 – 23:45
LA ROUX 21:05 – 22:05
DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 19:35 – 20:35
JESSIE WARE 18:15 – 19:10
YEARS AND YEARS 17:00 – 17:50
THE POP GROUP 16:00 – 16:40
SLEAFORD MODS 15:00 – 15:40
SLAVES 14:00 – 14:40
COASTS 13:00 – 13:40
SUNSET SONS 12:00 – 12:40
ISAAC LEE-KRONICK 11:00 – 11:40

Acoustic Stage

THE MOODY BLUES 21:30 – 23:00
NICK LOWE, PAUL CARRACK & ANDY FAIRWEATHER LOW 20:00 – 21:00
TEXAS 18:30 – 19:30
TOM ROBINSON 17:25 – 18:10
TOMMY EMMANUEL 16:20 – 17:05
KITTY, DAISY & LEWIS 15:25 – 16:05
THE LOST BROTHERS 14:30 – 15:10
JARROD DICKENSON 13:35 – 14:15
BOBBY LONG 12:50 – 13:20
CHELSEY CHAMBERS 12:00 – 12:40

Avalon Stage

NEVILLE STAPLE BAND 23:15 – 00:25
I AM KLOOT 21:45 – 22:45
DREADZONE 20:15 – 21:15
YIDDISH TWIST ORCHESTRA 18:45 – 19:45
THE JIVE ACES 17:15 – 18:15
HABADEKUK 15:45 – 16:45
MOULETTES 14:15 – 15:15
COCO & THE BUTTERFIELDS 12:50 – 13:45
THE DRYSTONES 11:30 – 12:25

Left Field

ENTER SHIKARI 21:00 – 22:00
AKALA 19:30 – 20:30
THEE FACTION 18:00 – 19:00
COMEDY WITH SHAPPI KHORSANDI 17:00 – 17:30
A RADICAL ROUND-UP SPECIAL : FRANK TURNER WITH BILLY BRAGG: “THE ROAD BENEATH MY FEET” – 15:00 – 16:30
PANEL: NEW FRONTIERS – FRACKING, TTIP, HOUSING RIGHTS 13:30 – 14:30
PANEL: FEMINISM WITHOUT BORDERS 12:00 – 13:00

Glade

QUIVVER 01:45 – 02:55
ANNIE NIGHTINGALE 00:35 – 01:45
PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING 22:55 – 00:25
PAUL WOOLFORD 21:00 – 22:15
WAY OUT WEST 19:45 – 20:55
EMIKA (LIVE) 18:30 – 19:30
KIDNAP KID 17:15 – 18:15
INDEE STYLA 16:00 – 17:00
JOHN FAIRHURST 14:40 – 15:30
MONKEY PILOT (WHIRL-Y-GIG) 14:10 – 14:40
TOM E LEWIS 13:20 – 14:10
MATUKI AND THE DOCTORS OF RHYTHM 12:10 – 13:00

Sonic

LEFTFIELD 23:00 – 00:30
GORGON CITY 21:15 – 22:15
RONI SIZE REPRAZENT 19:45 – 20:45
IDRIS ELBA 17:45 – 19:15
INDIANA 16:45 – 17:30
HERBERT LIVE 15:00 – 16:15
ANDREYA TRIANA 13:30 – 14:30
ANTON MASKELIADE 12:00 – 13:00

Gully

PALENKE SOULTRIBE 23:00 – 00:30
ANDY KERSHAW 21:30 – 23:00
RAG’ N’ BONE MAN 20:30 – 21:30
MENDETZ 18:45 – 20:00
ACOLLECTIVE 17:15 – 18:15
TAHUNA BREAKS 15:45 – 16:45
DIGGING ROOTS 14:15 – 15:15
SENTIMENTALISTS 12:45 – 13:45
THE BRASS FUNKEYS 12:00 – 12:45

WOW!

SHY FX 02:00 – 03:00
DJ EZ 01:00 – 02:00
B.TRAITS 00:00 – 01:00
MATT ‘JAM’ LAMONT 23:00 – 00:00
SECONDCITY 22:00 – 23:00
SAM BINGA 21:00 – 22:00
SKEPTA 20:20 – 21:00
DJ TARGET 20:00 – 20:20
BIG NARSTIE 19:20 – 20:00
DJ TARGET 19:00 – 19:20
RENE LAVICE 18:00 – 19:00
WHAT HANNAH WANTS BOAT PARTY : HANNAH WANTS, REDLIGHT, MONKI AND MELE 14:00 – 18:00

La Pussy Parlure

HIATUS KAIYOTE 01:45 – 03:00
MZRIKZ 00:30 – 01:45
RITA SATCH 23:30 – 00:30
TALL BLACK GUY 22:00 – 23:30
WHILK & MISKY 21:00 – 22:00
TAYLOR MCFERRIN 19:30 – 20:30
AKUA NARU 18:00 – 19:00
ANUSHKA 16:30 – 17:30
DORNIK 15:00 – 16:00
IZZY BIZU 13:30 – 14:30
JAMZ SUPERNOVA 12:00 – 13:30

The Blues

FATBOY SLIM 01:30 – 03:00
DON LETTS 00:00 – 01:30
MUNGO’S HIFI 22:30 – 00:00
DJ HYPE 21:00 – 22:30
DJ ACE 19:30 – 21:00
MY NU LENG 18:00 – 19:30
NEWHAM GENERALS & LOGAN SAMA 17:00 – 18:00
DJ CODE 15:30 – 17:00
HAZEL SOZE (FEAT EMMY J MAC, JOSH BEVAN AND BRU-C) 14:00 – 15:30
DJ BADLY 12:30 – 14:00

Heds Party in Sonic

GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: VANTOOSH 05:00 – 07:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: RACUBA 04:00 – 05:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: CAL JADER 03:00 – 04:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: EZY RIDER 01:00 – 03:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: MI7 DJ’S 05:00 – 07:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: DJ MAG ALL STARS 03:00 – 05:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: PEEPING TOM 01:00 – 03:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: 12 TREE 05:00 – 07:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: SMALL CHANGE 03:00 – 05:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: DECADENT TIMES DJ’S 02:00 – 03:00
GREENPEACE HEDS PARTY “BIG UP THE OCEANS”: TRAMPOLENE DJ’S 01:00 – 02:00

BBC Introducing

PRETTY VICIOUS 19:00 – 19:25
WILL JOSEPH COOK 18:05 – 18:30
EKKAH 17:20 – 17:45
TUFF LOVE 16:35 – 17:00
ASYLUMS 15:50 – 16:15
ROBYN SHERWELL 14:15 – 14:40
MAID OF ACE 13:30 – 13:55
ELLIE ROSE 12:40 – 13:05
MOD 12:00 – 12:25

The Spaceport

NICK WARREN 01:30 – 03:00
RICHY AHMED 00:00 – 01:30
TONGUE AND GROOVE 23:00 – 00:00
TIGERLIGHT 22:00 – 23:00
AUDIO STUD 20:30 – 22:00
GOTSOME 19:15 – 20:30
TIGGER 18:00 – 19:15
DJ ANTZ 15:00 – 18:00
GLASTONBURY FILM CHALLENGE 14:00 – 15:00

Glade Lounge

DICKSTER 01:15 – 03:00
TRISTAN 23:45 – 01:15
POGO 22:00 – 23:45
BUMBLING LOONS 21:00 – 22:00
GRANTLY 19:30 – 21:00
TBA 18:00 – 19:30

The Spike

THE GREEN KIDS BAND 11:00 – 12:00
THE GREAT XAR (MAGIC SHOW) 12:00 – 13:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 13:00 – 14:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 14:00 – 15:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 15:00 – 16:00
INVISIBLE SYSTEM 16:00 – 18:00
CAPTAIN CATCUS & THE SCREAMING HARLOTS 18:00 – 19:00
#SONOFBANGERS 19:00 – 20:30
SOUL STEW 20:30 – 22:00
MUTANTA 22:00 – 23:00
THE SPIKE SESSIONS 23:00 – 00:00
BANCO DE GAIA 00:00 – 01:00
WILL WHITE (PROPELLERHEADS) 01:00 – 03:00

Stonebridge

TODDLA T TAKEOVER WITH SPECIAL REQUEST, REDLIGHT, MONKI, BIG NARSTIE + NEEEZY THE DRIVER 12:00 – 05:00
TK + ZANE 22:00 – 00:00
IN LIGHT OF AQUARIUS 20:00 – 22:00
DESPERATE SOUNDSYSTEM FT JARVIS COCKER AND STEVE MACKEY 18:00 – 20:00
HIP HOP KARAOKE 16:00 – 18:00
THE 2 BEARS B2B CRAFTWORK (PETE FOWLER AND CARL HEAVENLY) 14:00 – 16:00
A CRUSHING GLOW DJS 13:00 – 14:00

Rabbit Hole

AGE OF GLASS 03:00 – 04:00
GUY THOMPSON AIR GUITAR CHAMPION 01:45 – 02:15
THE MAD COWS 00:00 – 01:15
VAN GOFFEY 22:00 – 22:30
BLACK PEACHES 20:30 – 21:30
PINEY GIR 19:00 – 20:00
LONGY 17:30 – 18:30
GEMMA ROGERS 16:30 – 17:00
BODY CLOCKS 15:00 – 15:30
SIMEYU 14:00 – 14:30
JACK ROBERT HARDMAN 13:00 – 13:30
SYLVIE LEWIS 12:00 – 13:30

Free University of Glastonbury

ROBERT LLWELLYN 13:00 – 13:45
BRIX SMITH WITH JOHN ROBB 14:00 – 14:45
MATTHEW HERBERT 13:00 – 13:45
SHAUN KEAVENY 12:15 – 12:55
JAMES ENDEACOTT’S LIQUID LUNCH WITH WILL HODGKINSON AND GUESTS 11:30 – 12:10

HMS Sweet Charity

FRANKIE FRANCIS 04:00 – 05:00
GERTIE & HER GAIETY 03:00 – 04:00
DJ CRASH & BURN 02:00 – 03:00
SPECIAL PERFORMANCES FROM THE LADYBIRDS OF PARADISE 01:00 – 02:00
SWEET CHARITY DJ’S 23:00 – 01:00

Bimble Inn

FREERANGE DJS 03:15 – 06:00
EAT STATIC 02:15 – 03:15
KING PORTER STOMP 00:15 – 01:15
DJ NICK MAXWELL 22:15 – 00:15
BAGHDADDIES 21:30 – 22:15
FEROCIOUS DOG 19:45 – 20:45
RUSTY SHACKLE 18:00 – 19:00
MARC O’REILLY 16:45 – 17:30
TELL TALE TUSK 15:30 – 16:15
KATHERINE ABBOT 14:30 – 15:00
SEE BOARD 13:45 – 14:15
KEZIA 13:00 – 13:30
OPEN 12:00 – 13:00

The Temple

DC BREAKS 05:00 – 06:00
SERIAL KILLAZ 04:00 – 05:00
MICKEY FINN 03:00 – 04:00
VINYL JUNKIE B2B RESIST FT JOE PENG 02:00 – 03:00
601 01:00 – 02:00
PLUMP DJ’S 00:00 – 01:00
RADIOKILLAZ 23:00 – 00:00
T.B.C 22:00 – 23:00

The Cave

CELT ISLAM 05:00 – 06:00
HOSTAGE 04:00 – 05:00
CASPA 03:00 – 04:00
MARK ARCHER ( ALTERN 8 ) 02:00 – 03:00
FAST EDDIE (LIVE) CLASSIC HIP HOUSE SET 01:00 – 02:00
JEROME HILL 00:00 – 01:00
PARA 23:00 – 00:00
DJANGO 22:00 – 23:00

The Rum Shack

STEVE BEDLAM + FAMILY 04:00 – 06:00
DUCHESS DJ’S 03:00 – 04:00
47SOUL 02:00 – 03:00
GARDNA – LIVE 01:00 – 02:00
THE MOUSE OUTFIT – LIVE 00:00 – 01:00
LYRIX ORGANIX PRESENTS: PETE THE TEMP + GUESTS 23:00 – 00:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 22:00 – 23:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 21:00 – 22:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 20:00 – 21:00

Copperdollar Stage

COPPERDOLLAR STAGE 23:00 – 05:00

Los Artistas Bohemios

LOS ARTISTAS BOHEMIOS 22:00 – 06:00

Salon Carousel

ARIES 22:00 – 23:00
MATTYCORE 05:00 – 06:00
SC AMP 04:00 – 05:00
KATCH PYRO 03:00 – 04:00
MANDIDEXTROSE 02:00 – 03:00
DILINJA 01:00 – 02:00
STIVS 00:00 – 01:00
DIRTY DIKE + SAMMY B SIDE DJ SET 23:00 – 00:00
KELVIN 373 22:00 – 23:00

Bez’s Acid House

CHRIS COLLINS 05:00 – 06:00
808 STATE DJ SET 03:30 – 05:00
TONY ROSS 02:00 – 03:30
MIKE PICKERING 01:00 – 02:00
MARK POULTON 23:00 – 01:00

Jag’z Acid Lounge

TBA 04:30 – 06:00
PRIMAL SCREAM DJ SET ( NORTHERN SOUL SET) 00:30 – 04:30
EUGENE ( NORTHERN SOUL SET) 23:00 – 00:30
ACID LOUNGE DJ’S 18:00 – 23:00

Wango Riley

CULTURE SHOCK 23:00 – 23:45
TARANTISM 21:45 – 22:30
DEAN 20:15 – 21:15

Genosys

FELIX DICKINSON 04:30 – 06:00
FOUR TET 03:00 – 04:30
PROSUMER 01:30 – 03:00
THE CARRY NATION 23:30 – 01:30
SMOKESCREEN 21:30 – 23:30
GREG WILSON 19:30 – 21:30
AWESOME TAPES FROM AFRICA 17:30 – 19:30
MATT POND 16:00 – 17:30

NYC Downlow

DUNGEON MEAT 04:30 – 06:00
GIDEON 03:00 – 04:30
LE GATEAU CHOCOLAT 02:55 – 03:00
TAMA SUMO & LAKUTI 01:00 – 02:55
AWESOME TAPES FROM AFRICA 23:30 – 01:00
EATS EVERYTHING 22:00 – 23:30

London Underground

HOSTED BY MC CHICKABOO (SOUL II SOUL)
MELLA DEE 04:45 – 06:00
LOEFAH 03:15 – 04:45
YOUNGSTA & SP:MC 01:45 – 03:15
PARRIS 00:30 – 01:45
ALLEY CAT 23:15 – 00:30
TASTY LOPEZ 22:00 – 23:15

The Downlow Radio

K.ATOU 04:30 – 06:00
DARIUS 03:00 – 04:30
SUGARBEAR 01:30 – 03:00
TEE CARDACI 00:00 – 01:30
PARTOK 22:00 – 00:00

Hell Stage

THE CHURCH 05:15 – 06:00
JFB 05:05 – 05:15
FAT WHITE FAMILY 04:10 – 05:05
JFB 03:50 – 04:10
BABYHEAD 20TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL 02:55 – 03:50
JFB 02:35 – 02:55
KUENTA I TAMBU 01:50 – 02:35
AFRIQUI DJ 01:30 – 01:50
SLAVES 00:40 – 01:30
MOLOTOV JUKEBOX 23:25 – 00:10
BAD FOR LAZARUS 22:05 – 23:50
47 SOUL 21:05 – 21:50
BUFFO’S WAKE 20:10 – 20:55
SIAN EVANS KOSHEEN UNSTITCHED 19:05 – 19:50
THE TURBANS 18:00 – 18:45

Heaven

MUNGO’S HIFI AND REGGAE ROASR HOSTED BY CHARLIE 04:00 – 05:00
ULTERIOR MOTIVE 03:00 – 04:00
SPY AND DYNAMITE MC 02:00 – 03:00
ETHERWOOD AND DYNAMITE MC 01:00 – 02:00
GHETTO FUNK ALLSTARS 00:00 – 01:00
DR CAT AND PONY MONTANA 23:00 – 00:00
MORTISVILLE AND FRIENDS 22:00 – 23:00
DONJOHNSTON 20:00 – 21:00
LONDON ELEKTRICITY AND RUTHLESS MC 18:30 – 20:00
NU:TONE AND RUTHLESS MC 16:30 – 18:30
LOGISTICS AND RUTHLESS MC 15:00 – 16:30
KRAKOTA AND RUTHLESS MC 14:00 – 15:00
HOSPITAL RECORDS 12:00 – 14:00

The House of Come Ons

MADAME ELECTRIFIE 05:00 – 06:00
TBA 04:00 – 05:00
GHETTO FUNK ALLSTARS 03:00 – 04:00
LAZY HABITS 02:15 – 03:00
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 01:00 – 02:00
THE HOUSE OF COME-ONS CABARET 00:00 – 01:00
DJ BOBBY PERSUADER 23:00 – 00:00
MORTISVILLE & FRIENDS 22:00 – 23:00
PONY MONTANA 21:00 – 22:00
RUBY THROAT 20:00 – 21:00

LBHQ – Heavnly Kingdom

KUBICLE : JAMIE JONES AND SPECAL GUESTS 00:00 – 06:00
RTN : FOR BETTER OR WORSE 23:00 – 00:00
RTN : BOBBY PLEASURE 22:00 – 23:00
RTN : FELIX DICKINSON 21:00 – 22:00
RTN : DAVE HARVEY 20:00 – 21:00
RTN : CHARLIE MCFARLEY 19:00 – 20:00
RTN : GILL DALTON 18:00 – 19:00

The Rocket Lounge

GOLDMASTER ALLSTARS 05:00 – 06:00
THE DOWNSETTERS 04:00 – 05:00
THE BEAT CATS 03:00 – 04:00
THE TROUBLE 02:00 – 03:00
BALLIN’ JACKS 01:00 – 02:00
SON OF DAVE 00:00 – 01:00
SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS 23:00 – 00:00
DJ’S; GAZ, BABY SOUL, MR MASS & NICOLA’S RETRO VACATION 23:00 – 06:00

Deluxe Diner

RACH SPEAKEASY 04:00 – 06:00
NICK FREW 02:00 – 04:00
LINDSEY & PEACH 00:00 – 02:00
GUS AKA LAZLO LEGEZER 23:00 – 00:00
FANNY TASTIC 21:30 – 23:00
MADAME BARDUCCI & THE GOUDZY GUITAR 20:00 – 21:30
HARRY KING BEAT 18:00 – 20:00
FRAISER FUNK 17:00 – 18:00
ANDYP 15:00 – 17:00
JO GIRL 13:30 – 15:00
ANNIE TRAILER TRASH 12:00 – 13:30
MISTER TOOLEY 11:00 – 12:00
FOGHORN LEGHORN – BLUEGRASS BAND. 10:00 – 11:00
THE BREAKFAST COLLECTION. 06:00 – 10:00

Small World Stage

DUNCAN DISORDERLY & THE SCALLYWAGS 02:00 – 03:00
CARNIVAL COLLECTIVE 12:45 – 01:45
MY BABY 23:15 – 00:15
BUFFOS WAKE 21:45 – 22:45
DJANGO UNTUNED 20:15 – 21:15
THEO BARD 18:45 – 19:45
DILA V & THE ODDBEATS 17:30 – 18:30
THE SEA KINGS 16:15 – 17:15
MARTHA TILSTON 14:45 – 16:00
HEAL THE LAST STAND 13:15 – 14:15
THE LITTLE UNSAID 12:00 – 13:00

Greenpeace

POWER BALLAD YOGA – ROCK YOUR CHAKRA 10:00 – 11:00
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 11:00 – 12:00
BEANS ON TOAST 12:00 – 12:30
TOO MANY T’S 13:35 – 14:10
HOBBIT 14:10 – 14:30
KUENTA I TAMBU 14:40 – 15:20
TRAMPOLENE 16:00 – 16:45
ANDREYA TRIANA (LIVE) 17:00 – 17:45
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 18:00 – 19:00

Greenpeace / The Engine Room

EYE WITNESS – FREEING THE ARCTIC THIRTY 15:20 – 15:55
GREENPEACE DJ’S 19:00 – 23:00
TBA ( NINJA TUNE ) 23:00 – 00:00
MARIBOU STATE B2B PEDESTRIAN 00:00 – 01:30
MATT BLACK ( COLDCUT/NINJA TUNE ) 01:30 – 03:00

Toad Hall

THE FOKN BOIS 01:30 – 02:30
RODNEY BRANIGAN AND JOHN POINTER 00:00 – 01:00
GECKO 22:30 – 23:30
STEVE KNIGHTLY 21:00 – 22:00
MY BABY 19:30 – 20:30
SADOO 18:00 – 18:50
3 DAFT MONKEYS 16:30 – 17:30
GRAVITY DRIVE 15:00 – 16:00
GUITAR MASTERCLASS AND ACOUSTIC FORUM . WITH NICK HARPER ,JOHN POINTER AND RODNEY BRANIGAN. 13:00 – 14:30
DAF WORKSHOP 12:00 – 12:45

Groovy Movie Picture House

GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL LATE SHOW 00:00 – 02:00
GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 20:00 – 22:00
DO YOU OWN THE DANCEFLOOR? (DOCUMENTARY FILM ) 18:00 – 20:00
MOVIE MAGIC – WORLD PREMIER 17:45 – 18:00
FAMILY FEATURE FILM 16:00 – 17:45

Speakers Forum

FILM 18:30 – 19:30
QUESTION TIME – GREEN PANEL WITH CAROLINE LUCAS, JOHN SAUVEN, ROGER HARRABIN 17:00 – 18:00
GLASTONBURY GREEN CAMPAIGN CHARITY POT – SHANE COLLINS 16:00 – 17:00
GREEN ECONOMICS – MOLLY SCOTT CATO MEP 15:00 – 16:00
COMMUNITY CONSCIOUSNESS – TIM SMIT EDEN PROJECT 14:00 – 15:00
CLIMATE CHANGE: WHERE WE ARE AND WHERE WE NEED TO BE – LAURA MACKENZIE 13:00 – 14:00
IMPACT FILM MAKING – CHRISTOPHER HIRD 12:00 – 13:00
ARREST THAT POET – DANNY CHIVERS 11:00 – 12:00
ANTI-BULLYING WORKSHOP – ACTIONWORKS 10:00 – 11:00

Croissant Neuf

CUT CAPERS 01:00 – 02:00
TANKUS THE HENGE 23:00 – 00:30
SCREAMIN MISS JACKSON AND THE SLAP YA MAMA BIG BAND 19:00 – 20:00
RORY MCLEOD 17:30 – 18:30
WHITE CITY SHAKERS 16:00 – 17:00
THE CADBURY SISTERS 14:30 – 15:30
NIZLOPI 13:00 – 14:00

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC 21:00 – 23:00
BIMM – MIKEY VICKERS 20:00 – 20:30
ROARING TROWMEN 18:30 – 19:00
NIZLOPI 17:00 – 17:30
THE SEA KINGS 15:30 – 16:00
DRY WHITE BONES 14:00 – 14:30

The Lizard Stage

THE JOHN LANGAN BAND 01:00 – 02:30
DILA V & THE ODD BEATS 23:00 – 00:00
BLUES LEGENDS JAM 21:00 – 22:00
THEO BARD 19:00 – 20:00
MR.MORSKI 17:00 – 18:00
TURKISH DELIGHTS 16:00 – 17:00

Mandala Stage

WOBBLE & WHEEZE 02:00 – 03:00
THE PORTRAITS 01:00 – 02:00
TESS OF THE CIRCLE 23:00 – 00:00
HIROKI OKANO & NIGEL SHAW 22:00 – 23:00
PYRAMIDS OF SNAFU 21:00 – 22:00
SAGAN MEGA DRIVE 19:00 – 20:00
WHIMWISE 18:00 – 19:00
GREEN PROFESSORS 17:00 – 18:00
HONOURING ANDREW KERR: MAGIK W.A.N.D. PRESENTS NIK TURNER’S OPEN JAM & CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGY 13:00 – 16:00
ALISON CHANGE 11:30 – 01:00

Ancient Futures

DJ STEVIE P – BOLLYWOOD AND BHANGRA BEATS 01:30 – 03:00
TBC 00:30 – 01:30
CALICO JACK 23:00 – 00:30
RAVI 21:30 – 23:00
STORIES WITH SHIVAM O’BRIEN – SUNLODGE 19:00 – 21:30
SAGAN MEGADRIVE 18:30 – 19:00
STACEY COHEN 17:00 – 18:30
JEZ HELLARD 15:30 – 17:00
SAHARA – BELLYDANCE 14:00 – 15:30

Storytelling at the Earth Lodge

STORYTELLING WORKSHOP 16:10 – 17:00
OWAIN ROACH 15:30 – 16:10
PAULINE CORDINER 14:30 – 15:30
MITZI AND VARS 14:00 – 14:30
CHRISTINE WILLISON 13:00 – 14:00

Circus Field

VILLAGE DISCO 00:15 – 03:00
ABOVE AND BEYOND 23:30 – 00:15
LOS VOLADORES 22:50 – 23:10
JUGGLING.TV 22:00 – 04:00
F.R.E.E. 16:15 – 16:55
LOS VOLADORES 15:50 – 16:10
DYNAMIX 15:00 – 17:00
THE BULLZINI FAMILY – DISPLAY 14:45 – 15:45
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 14:20 – 14:40
ANDY SNATCH 14:00 – 14:30
F.R.E.E. 13:30 – 14:10
LOS VOLADORES 13:20 – 13:40
ABOVE AND BEYOND 13:00 – 16:00
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 12:10 – 12:30
THE CRATE STACK CHALLENGE 12:00 – 13:00
DYNAMIX 12:00 – 14:00
RODEO BULL 12:00 – 18:00
MERRY GO ROUND 12:00 – 17:00
THE BULLZINI FAMILY – WORKSHOP 12:00 – 13:30
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 11:50 – 12:10
THE SLACKLINE SCHOOL 11:00 – 18:00
F.R.E.E. 11:00 – 11:40

Circus Big Top

BRIEFS 00:08 – 00:58
FIRE FINGERS 23:38 – 23:58
SILVIA PAVONE 23:26 – 23:33
LA SOIRÉE 22:21 – 23:21
LES OOH LA LAS 22:14 – 22:18
VENUS 22:05 – 22:11
SEBASTIEN VALADE 21:51 – 22:00
FLOWN – CRAIG AND LAURA 21:39 – 21:46
IMOGEN MACRAE 21:27 – 21:34
CASEY WOOD 21:16 – 21:22
SEBASTIEN VALADE & DARRYL CARRINGTON 21:01 – 21:11
FLOWN – BARNZ AND LAURA 20:49 – 20:56
SPACE COWBOY 20:24 – 20:44
ERIC MCGILL 20:13 – 20:19
SILVIA PAVONE 20:01 – 20:08
JODIE EYES 19:41 – 19:56
OUAILLENOTE 19:27 – 19:36
MATTHEW PASQUET 19:15 – 19:22
IMOGEN MACRAE 19:03 – 19:10
THE BLACK EAGLES 18:33 – 18:58
OSKAR & THONY 18:21 – 18:28
SVALBARD 17:31 – 18:16
RHIANNON CAVEWALKER 17:16 – 17:26
ERIC MCGILL 17:05 – 17:11
KIKA GREEN 16:54 – 17:00
ARBOR CIRCUS 16:42 – 16:49
PAUL NATHAN 16:27 – 16:37
ALFA MARKS 16:16 – 16:22
OUAILLENOTE 16:02 – 16:11
BARNZ AND SHAENA 15:50 – 15:57
LINN BRODEN 15:39 – 15:45
STEVE RAWLINGS 15:14 – 15:34
ANTHONY WEISS – UNATI CIE 15:02 – 15:09
KIKA GREEN 14:51 – 14:57
MADDIE MCGOWAN 14:41 – 14:46
DONALD GRANT 14:29 – 14:36
WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS 14:09 – 14:24
DINO LAMPA 13:49 – 14:04
BUNNY MORETHAN (COMPERE) 13:49 – 17:00
ROD LAVER 13:34 – 13:44
ANNA DE CARVALHO 13:23 – 13:29
RHIANNON CAVEWALKER 13:08 – 13:18
ARBOR CIRCUS 12:56 – 13:03
ECLIPTIC – HOW WE ROLL 12:39 – 12:51
ALFA MARKS 12:28 – 12:34
JESSICA ARPIN 12:16 – 12:23
MADDIE MCGOWAN 12:06 – 12:11
LINN BRODEN 15:55 – 12:01
WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS 11:25 – 11:50
BILLY LEE AND THE SWAMP CRITTERS 10:30 – 11:20

Outside Circus

NEW YORK BRASS BAND 20:00 – 21:00
GROOVY GUY 19:15 – 19:45
VENUS 18:50 – 19:10
LORDS OF STRUT 18:15 – 18:45
KIKI BITTOVABITCH 17:40 – 18:10
MR BANANA SHOW 17:05 – 17:35
JESSICA ARPIN 16:30 – 17:00
LE NAVET BETE ‘EXTRAVAGANZA’ 15:55 – 16:25
FRASER HOOPER 15:05 – 15:50
GAZZO 14:15 – 15:00
FATT MATT 13:40 – 14:10
JON HICKS 13:15 – 13:30
MEN IN COATS 12:35 – 13:05
DINO LAMPA 12:00 – 13:30
HERBIE TREEHEAD AND THE DISASTER BAND 11:00 – 11:50

Juggling Tent

BIRTHDAY PARTY 18:00 – 19:00
FUSE CIRCUS WORKSHOPS 15:00 – 18:00
JOE HOARE’S LAUGHTER WORKSHOP 15:00 – 15:00
BOSCO CIRCUS WORKSHOPS 11:00 – 14:00

Crooners Corner

KWABANA LINDSAY 18:00 – 18:30
DOLORES DELIGHT 17:00 – 17:30
ANDY MARSHALL 1940’S CROONER 16:20 – 16:50
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 15:40 – 16:10
JERRI HART 15:00 – 15:30
MAURO PAGANINI 14:20 – 14:50
DOLORES DELIGHT 13:40 – 14:10
ANDY MARSHALL 1940’S CROONER 13:00 – 13:30
JERRI HART 12:20 – 12:50
MADAME D’ORIFICIO 11:40 – 12:10
MAURO PAGANINI 11:00 – 11:30

Circus Central

MAMADOO 23:10 – 23:30
FELICITY FOOTLOOSE SHOW 16:40 – 17:10
TBC 16:10 – 16:30
STEVE MILLS 14:55 – 15:25
ANGIE MACK 13:40 – 14:10
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 12:55 – 13:15
GAZZO 12:20 – 12:50
DJUGGLEDY 11:15 – 11:45
JESSICA ARPIN 10:40 – 11:10
CHINESE LION 10:20 – 10:40

The Pavement

GAZZO 19:10 – 19:40
DAN THE HAT 18:35 – 19:05
LULU’S WORLD 18:00 – 18:30
MIKE RAFFONE 17:25 – 17:55
BILLY KIDD SHOW 16:50 – 17:20
CAPTAIN RUIN 16:10 – 16:40
GROOVY GUY 15:25 – 15:55
GEORGE ORANGE 14:50 – 15:20
THE GREAT DAVE 14:15 – 14:45
SILVER 13:05 – 13:35
UNSTABLE ACTS 12:30 – 13:00
TBA 11:55 – 12:55
ANDY SNATCH 11:20 – 11:50
MR BANANA SHOW 10:45 – 11:15
ANGIE MACK 10:10 – 10:40
CHINESE LION 10:00 – 10:10
GAZZO 19:10 – 19:40

Glebeland

EXTERNAL COMBUSTION 00:55 – 01:05
MARIE CELESTIAL 00:25 – 00:55
EXTERNAL COMBUSTION 00:15 – 00:25
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 18:30 – 18:40
ACROJOU 18:00 – 18:25
CREATURE FEATURE 17:00 – 17:30
CHINESE LION 17:00 – 17:10
PAMPERED PINK 16:30 – 17:30
ACROJOU 16:00 – 16:25
BRAMBLE FM 15:30 – 18:30
CREATURE FEATURE 15:00 – 15:30
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 14:30 – 14:40
FLORIFEROCITY 14:00 – 14:50
THE BOOKLYN HEALER 13:00 – 15:00
CREATURE FEATURE 13:00 – 13:30
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 12:30 – 12:45
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 12:00 – 12:30
PAMPERED PINK 12:00 – 13:00
FLORIFEROCITY 11:00 – 11:50
SWING BOATS 11:00 – 19:00

The Astrolabe Theatre

BLACKSKYWHITE 00:00 – 01:00
LOS EXCENTRICOS 19:35 – 20:45
THE DEMON BARBERS 18:25 – 19:25
JONATHAN KAY 16:55 – 18:25
DEATH BY NUMBERS 16:05 – 16:55
STEPHEN FROST IMPRO ALLSTARS 15:05 – 16:05
MICHAEL CLARK COMPANY 14:20 – 14:50
THE BLACK EAGLES 13:35 – 14:00
THE INSECT CIRCUS SHOW 12:25 – 13:25
ROD LAVER 12:05 – 12:15
THE I HATE CHILDREN CHILDREN’S SHOW 11:00 – 12:00

The Summer House

DOREEN DOREEN 01:05 – 02:05
ASPHALT EXODUS 20:20 – 21:00
LE NAVET BETE ‘RUMPUS’ 19:50 – 20:20
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 19:25 – 19:45
PAUL CURRIE 18:50 – 19:20
FACES OF DISCO 18:15 – 18:45
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 17:50 – 18:10
BOWJANGLES 17:25 – 17:45
LES BUBB 17:00 – 17:20
EXCEPTION-ELLE DANCE COMPANY 16:45 – 16:55
MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP 16:10 – 16:40
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 15:45 – 16:05
DONALD GRANT 15:35 – 15:42
PAUL DABEK 15:00 – 15:30
THE BEES KNEES 14:50 – 14:58
BEYOND REPAIR DANCE 14:25 – 14:45
MUTE 13:50 – 14:20
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 13:15 – 13:45
BEYOND REPAIR DANCE 12:50 – 13:10
UMAMI DANCE THEATRE 12:15 – 12:45
EXCEPTION-ELLE DANCE COMPANY 12:00 – 12:10
PRONGHORN 11:00 – 11:45

The Gateway

LAND OF THE GIANTS 19:45 – 20:15
FACES OF DISCO 18:50 – 19:20
BIG BEAT 18:10 – 18:40
SILVER 17:25 – 17:55
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 16:45 – 17:15
THE BEATBOX COLLECTIVE 16:00 – 16:30
HERBIE TREEHEAD AND THE DISASTER BAND 14:45 – 15:35
THE GUNS OF NAVARONE 13:50 – 14:35
BIG BEAT 12:40 – 13:25
MAD APPLE CIRCUS 11:45 – 12:15
BLOCO OLOFI 10:30 – 11:00

Tor View Lookout

COME SEE THE THE FESTIVAL FROM A NEW PERSPECTIVE 10:00 – 00:00

Bella’s Field

THE PEOPLE’S FRONT ROOM 22:00 – 03:00
OZMOSES 18:00 – 18:30
CHINESE LION 17:20 – 17:40
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 17:00 – 18:30
THE BROOKLYN HEALER 17:00 – 19:00
DANIEL MCKEE 16:30 – 17:15
ANYONE FOR TENNIS 16:00 – 16:45
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 15:00 – 16:30
OZMOSES 13:30 – 14:00
THE PEOPLE’S FRONT ROOM 13:00 – 17:00
SCOTT WALKER “UP AGAINST THE WALL” 13:00 – 19:00
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 13:00 – 14:30
ANYONE FOR TENNIS 12:00 – 12:45
DANIEL MCKEE 12:00 – 12:45
THE INSECT CIRCUS MUSEUM 12:00 – 00:00
TOTAL ECLIPSE OF THE HEAD 12:00 – 18:00
SOL CINEMA 12:00 – 18:00
DAEMON OR DOPPLEGANGER 11:00 – 19:00
SPOKE-N-WORD 10:45 – 11:45

Cabaret

ANDREW MAXWELL 01:30 – 02:00
LEE NELSON 00:55 – 01:25
TONY LAW 00:20 – 00:50
ALISTAIR BARRIE 23:45 – 00:15
JOEY PAGE 23:10 – 23:40
FRANK SANAZI 22:45 – 23:05
STEVE RAWLINGS 22:20 – 22:40
THE BEES KNEES 22:10 – 22:18
DR JOHN COOPER CLARKE 21:05 – 22:05
LUKE WRIGHT 20:35 – 21:05
MIKE GARRY 20:00 – 20:30
ROD LAVER 19:45 – 19:55
JESS ROBINSON WITH KIRSTY NEWTON 19:10 – 19:40
STUART BLACK 18:35 – 19:05
BENNY BOOT 18:00 – 18:30
NICK DOODY 17:25 – 17:55
MATT KIRSHEN 16:50 – 17:20
ALASDAIR BECKETT-KING 16:35 – 16:45
PAUL DABEK 16:10 – 16:30
NATHAN CATON 15:35 – 16:05
JOHN OTWAY 15:00 – 15:30
ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER 14:25 – 14:55
SHAPPI KHORSANDI 13:50 – 14:20
JOSH WIDDICOMBE 13:15 – 13:45
STEVE GRIBBIN 12:40 – 13:10
JEREMY HARDY 12:05 – 12:35

Sensation Seekers Stage

WHEEL OF 4 TUNES 01:40 – 02:40
ILLUMINAUGHTY BALL 00:40 – 01:30
THE BEATBOX COLLECTIVE 00:00 – 00:40
UNCLE FUNK & THE BOOGIE WONDERBAND 23:00 – 00:00
TOM INDEED (COMPERE) 23:00 – 03:00
MICHAEL CAMPARI & THE SOLAR SYSTEM 17:50 – 18:35
TOURETTES HERO & CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES 17:10 – 17:40
FRISKY & MANNISH 16:35 – 17:05
THE BEES KNEES 16:20 – 16:32
PETE ANDERSON (COMPERE) 16:00 – 19:00
MEN IN COATS 15:45 – 16:15
JON HICKS 15:25 – 15:40
FELICITY FOOTLOOSE SHOW 14:50 – 15:20
MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP 14:15 – 14:45
HAZEL ANDERSON (COMPERE) 14:00 – 16:00
PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL 13:40 – 14:10
FRASER HOOPER 13:05 – 13:35
BOWJANGLES 12:40 – 13:00
GIANT TWISTER WITH DICK PULSING 12:00 – 12:30
ARIF RAMADAN (COMPERE) 12:00 – 14:00

Poetry&Words

JOHN HEGLEY 18:10 – 18:55
PORKY THE POET 17:25 – 18:05
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG 16:50 – 17:20
KAYO CHINGONYI 16:25 – 16:45
MIKO BERRY 16:00 – 16:20
WIL GREENWAY 15:35 – 15:55
DREADLOCK ALIEN 15:00 – 19:00
SARA HIRSCH 15:10 – 15:30
GRAMSKI 14:45 – 15:05
CHARLOTTE HIGGINS 14:20 – 14:40
ANTOSH WOJCIK 13:55 – 14:15
OPEN MIC 12:50 – 13:50
VANESSA KISUULE 12:30 – 12:50
JESS GREEN AND THE MISCHIEF THIEVES 12:05 – 12:25
THE ANTIPOET 11:30 – 12:00
ROSY CARRICK 11:30 – 15:30

A Little More Sensation

FIRE FINGERS 00:20 – 00:50
MAMADOO 00:00 – 00:20
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 18:35 – 19:05
JON HICKS 18:15 – 18:30
MUTE 17:40 – 18:10
LORDS OF STRUT 17:05 – 17:35
LULU’S WORLD 16:30 – 17:00
PAUL CURRIE 15:55 – 16:25
DJUGGLEDY 15:20 – 15:50
CAPTIAN RUIN 14:35 – 15:05
BILLY KIDD SHOW 13:50 – 14:20
STEVE MILLS 13:15 – 13:45
ABLE MABLE 12:35 – 13:05
GEORGE ORANGE 12:00 – 12:30
TOURETTESHERO AND CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES 11:20 – 11:50
UMAMI DANCE THEATRE 10:30 – 11:00

Walkabouts

THE BIRDS 01:00 – 01:45
GLOW BROS 00:45 – 02:45
WORLD WALKER 00:30 – 01:00
TWISTED DREAMS 00:15 – 01:00
THE FLASHER 00:00 – 01:30
CYCLOPS AND THE BANSHEE 00:00 – 01:30
SKELETRON 00:00 – 01:30
EL MUERTO & THE MUSE 00:00 – 01:30
LUNA CIRCUS 00:00 – 00:45
THE VERY DEVILS 00:00 – 00:45
CAMPAIGN FOR CHRISTMAS TWICE A YEAR 23:45 – 00:30
THE BIRDS 23:30 – 00:15
THE CLOUDMEN 23:15 – 00:15
LUNA CIRCUS 22:30 – 23:15
TWISTED DREAMS 22:15 – 23:00
GLOW BROS 22:00 – 00:00
CAMPAIGN FOR CHRISTMAS TWICE A YEAR 22:00 – 22:45
WORLD WALKER 22:00 – 22:30
ANDREW MELIA 20:00 – 20:45
THE CLOUDMEN 19:30 – 20:15
LADYBIRDS 18:30 – 19:30
BEEES KNEEES 18:30 – 19:15
THE JUKE BOXES 18:30 – 20:00
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 18:20 – 18:50
MAGIC SINGH 18:10 – 18:55
BOLSHI BALLERINAS 18:05 – 19:05
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIFEGUARDS) 18:00 – 18:45
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIVER COTTAGE) 18:00 – 18:45
EMERGENCY EXIT ARTS 18:00 – 19:30
MOTHER SAYS 18:00 – 18:45
FAIR PLAY (FAIRLY FRESH FISH) 17:50 – 18:35
VERTIGO STILTS 17:45 – 18:45
RISHI GORDON 17:45 – 18:30
JUNK JUNKIES 17:45 – 18:30
THE VERY DEVILS 17:30 – 18:15
THE TRIFLEENEES 17:30 – 18:10
BOXABEAT UK 17:25 – 18:10
ST JOAN’S AMBULANCE 17:20 – 18:50
SWANK (GIRL GUIDES) 17:15 – 18:00
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 17:15 – 17:45
BLOCO OLOFI 17:15 – 18:00
NOISY OYSTER (MEANDERTHALS) 17:15 – 18:00
KANE AND ABEL 17:15 – 18:00
ROSE POPAY AND THE FINE ARTISTES 17:05 – 17:50
GRANNY TURISMO 17:00 – 17:45
WAYNE AND WANDA 17:00 – 17:45
STRANGELINGS 17:00 – 18:00
THE FLAMBOROUGH TROLLS 17:00 – 18:00
SNAKE WALLAHS 17:00 – 17:45
THE AMBLING BANDS 17:00 – 18:00
IGOR RASPUTIN’S CARAVAN OF LOST SOULS 17:00 – 18:30
THE PLAY PEOPLE 16:50 – 17:35
THE WARDENS 16:50 – 17:20
ARTEMIS 16:45 – 17:30
MUTHA TRUCKERS 16:45 – 17:30
RIMSKI’S PIANO 16:45 – 18:15
FLOSSY AND BOO 16:30 – 17:15
VIP PUPPETS 16:30 – 17:15
ANDREW MELIA 16:25 – 17:10
TWITCHETT FREAK CABARET 16:20 – 17:05
THE DAPPER CHAPS 16:15 – 17:15
EAR DENTIST FOR THE MIND 16:15 – 17:15
SEAGULLS 16:15 – 17:00
FAIR PLAY (DODGY BOYS) 16:10 – 16:55
VAMOS THEATRE 16:10 – 16:55
NATURAL THEATRE COMPANY 16:05 – 16:35
LEGENDARY LYNN (HEARTS) 16:00 – 16:45
LEGENDARY LYNN (MERPEOPLE) 16:00 – 16:45
SAV THE DECEPTIONIST 16:00 – 17:00
TEA LADIES ON TOUR 16:00 – 16:45
VENETIAN BELLES 16:00 – 17:00
ORIGINAL MIXTURE 15:45 – 16:30
THE OTHER HALFS 15:45 – 16:15
SWANK (GIRL GUIDES) 15:35 – 16:20
TWITCHETT FREAK CABARET 15:30 – 16:15
BUREAU OF RANDOM ACTS 15:30 – 16:10
JAY RAWLINGS 15:30 – 16:15
ENCHANTED SEASONS – SUMMER 15:25 – 16:05
GACKO 15:20 – 16:05
NINJA PARCOUR 15:20 – 16:05
CLOSING THE GAP THEATRE 15:15 – 15:45
THE CANDIES 15:10 – 15:55
CURIOUS EYEBROWS 15:10 – 16:10
BIG RORY AND OCHIE 15:05 – 15:50
EAR DENTIST FOR THE MIND 15:05 – 16:05
WORLD ROOTS ACAPPELLA 15:00 – 17:00
MAGIC SINGH 15:00 – 15:45
BOXABEAT UK 14:50 – 15:35
THE JUKE BOXES 14:45 – 16:15
VIP PUPPETS 14:45 – 15:30
BOLSHI BALLERINAS 14:45 – 15:45
THE VERY DEVILS 14:45 – 15:30
MOTHER SAYS 14:20 – 15:05
BEEES KNEEES 14:20 – 15:05
JUNK JUNKIES 14:15 – 15:00
RISHI GORDON 14:10 – 14:55
SAV THE DECEPTIONIST 14:05 – 15:05
LEGENDARY LYNN (HEARTS) 14:00 – 14:45
LEGENDARY LYNN (MERPEOPLE) 14:00 – 14:45
MADAME D’ORIFICIO 14:00 – 14:45
THE AMBLING BANDS 14:00 – 15:00
STRANGELINGS 14:00 – 15:00
AMUSED BOUCHE 13:50 – 14:35
FLOSSY AND BOO 13:45 – 14:30
SWANK (LAND GIRLS) 13:45 – 14:30
NOISY OYSTER (MEANDERTHALS) 13:40 – 14:25
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 13:40 – 14:10
MINISTRY OF HAPPY 13:35 – 15:35
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 13:30 – 13:50
FAIR PLAY (FAIRLY FRESH FISH) 13:30 – 14:15
ANDREW MELIA 13:30 – 14:15
ROSE POPAY AND THE FINE ARTISTES 13:20 – 14:05
THE WARDENS 13:15 – 13:45
WAYNE AND WANDA 13:15 – 14:00
ORIGINAL MIXTURE 13:15 – 14:00
KANE AND ABEL 13:15 – 14:00
THE FLAMBOROUGH TROLLS 13:10 – 14:10
RIMSKI’S PIANO 13:05 – 14:35
THE TRIFLEENEES 13:00 – 13:40
JAY RAWLINGS 12:55 – 13:40
VERTIGO STILTS 12:50 – 13:50
MUTHA TRUCKERS 12:45 – 13:30
THE PLAY PEOPLE 12:40 – 13:25
GACKO 12:35 – 13:20
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIFEGUARDS) 12:30 – 13:15
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIVER COTTAGE) 12:30 – 13:15
ARTEMIS 12:30 – 13:15
NATURAL THEATRE COMPANY 12:30 – 13:00
LADYBIRDS 12:25 – 13:25
ASPHALT THEATRE 12:20 – 13:05
THE BUREAU OF RANDOM ACTS 12:10 – 12:50
GRANNY TURISMO 12:10 – 12:55
FAIR PLAY (DODGY BOYS) 12:05 – 12:50
VAMOS THEATRE 12:05 – 12:50
SEAGULLS 12:00 – 12:45
SWANK (LAND GIRLS) 12:00 – 12:45
SNAKE WALLAHS 12:00 – 12:45
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 12:00 – 12:20
MASTERS OF THE KAZOONIVERSE 11:55 – 13:25
TEA LADIES ON TOUR 11:45 – 12:30
VENETIAN BELLES 11:45 – 12:45
THE OTHER HALFS 11:45 – 13:15
NINJA PARCOUR 11:35 – 12:20
DARIUS MAGIC 11:25 – 12:25
THE DAPPER CHAPS 11:15 – 12:15
ENCHANTED SEASONS – SUMMER 11:10 – 11:50
CLOSING THE GAP THEATRE 11:05 – 11:35
AMUSED BOUCHE 11:05 – 11:50
BIG RORY AND OCHIE 11:00 – 11:45
THE CANDIES 11:00 – 11:45
SPOKE’N’WORD 10:45 – 11:45

The Beat Hotel

SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO B2B BICEP 00:30 – 03:00
GEORGE FITZGERALD 22:45 – 00:30
MARIBOU STATE B2B PEDESTRIAN 21:00 – 22:45
MOXIE 19:30 – 21:00
THE POOL DJS 18:00 – 19:30
PETE FOWLER 16:30 – 18:00
CHRIS COCO 15:00 – 16:30
CRUCIAL & FRESH 13:30 – 15:00
AMATEURISM 12:00 – 13:30
ROOM SERVICE 10:00 – 12:00

William’s Green

KEEP THE FAITH – NORTHERN SOUL PARTY WITH EDDIE PILLER 23:30 – 03:00
PALMA VIOLETS 20:30 – 21:15
SWIM DEEP 19:30 – 20:10
COURTNEY BARNETT 18:30 – 19:10
LA FEMME 17:30 – 18:10
THE JACQUES 16:30 – 17:10
SPECTOR 15:30 – 16:10
EVERYTHING EVERYTHING 14:30 – 15:10
CHILDHOOD 13:30 – 14:10
LEON BRIDGES 12:30 – 13:10
NADINE SHAH 11:30 – 12:10
FURS 10:30 – 11:10

Arcadia

MONKI B2B MELE 19:00 – 20:00
THE BUG FT MANGA & MISS RED 20:00 – 21:00
FOREIGN BEGGARS 21:00 – 22:00
CONGO NATTY FT. CONGO DUBZ, NANCI & PHOEBE 22:00 – 23:00
METAMORPHOSIS – THE ARCADIA SPECTACULAR SHOW 23:00 – 23:30
ANNIE MAC 23:30 – 00:30
DC BREAKS 00:30 – 01:30
SPOR 01:30 – 03:00

Pilton Palais Cinema

ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW 02:15 – 03:55
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA – MINIMA 00:30 – 01:47
THEORY OF EVERYTHING 17:30 – 19:48
WHIPLASH 15:45 – 17:32
AVENGERS:AGE OF ULTRON 13:00 – 15:21
SHAUN THE SHEEP 11:15 – 12:40

The Bandstand

THE BAGHDADDIES 00:00 – 01:00
BAILA LA CUMBIA 22:30 – 23:30
JOHN E VISTIC EXPERIENCE 21:00 – 22:00
THREE DAFT MONKEYS 19:35 – 20:35
K.O.G. & THE ZONGO BRIGADE 18:25 – 19:15
KING PORTER STOMP 17:10 – 18:00
FREE LIKE ME 16:00 – 16:50
DAGAMBA 15:00 – 15:40
ALFRED 15:00 – 15:40
THE WORRY DOLLS 12:45 – 13:40
TELL TALE TUSK 11:45 – 12:30
MOHAWKESTRA 18:20 – 19:10
THE SEA KINGS 14:00 – 14:40

Glasto Latino

NGEL Y SU MECANICA LOCA 00:00 – 01:30
CLASS REGGAETON – NIGEL MAY 18:00 – 19:00
CLASS – SALSA – ROBERT CHARLEMAGNE 17:00 – 18:00
CLASS TANGO – EDUARDO BOZZO 16:00 – 17:00
CLASS SALSA – NIGEL MAY 15:00 – 16:00
CLASS TANGO – EDUARDO BOZZO 14:00 – 15:00
CLASS – SALSA – ROBERT CHARLEMAGNE 13:00 – 14:00

Avalon Cafe Stage

FLIPRON 01:30 – 03:00
HOBO JONES AND THE JUNKYARD DOGS 00:00 – 01:00
GRINGO SKA 22:30 – 23:30
THE JOHNSONS 21:00 – 22:00
SPACE MONKEYS 19:30 – 20:30
DR SCHWAMP 18:30 – 19:15
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS 17:30 – 18:15
THE NOSES 16:30 – 17:15
LEANDER MORALES 15:30 – 16:15
GECKO 14:30 – 15:15
CAPTAIN CACTUS & THE SCREAMING HARLOTS 13:30 – 14:15
MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP 12:30 – 13:15
AL O’KANE 11:30 – 12:15
CIARAN LAVERY 10:30 – 11:15

The Bread and Roses

BURLESQUE- HOSTED BY RUBY JONES 01:00 – 01:45
LAND OF THE GIANTS 00:00 – 00:45
TBA 23:00 – 23:45
ABANDOMAN 18:00 – 19:00
REBEL BINGO 17:00 – 18:00
SHOOT FROM THE HIP COMEDY 16:00 – 17:00
DOCUMENTARY: SOKA AFRICA 14:30 – 16:00
DOCUMENTARY: HOW CUBA SURVIVED PEAK OIL SCREENING 13:00 – 14:30
DOCUMENTARY: DUTCH WEED BURGER 12:00 – 13:00

Tolpuddle

DJ L’VERGE & DJ MIA 23:00 – 01:30
HAAGWORKS 21:00 – 23:00
MJEM-RIDZ 19:00 – 21:00

Village Inn

BOOGIE NIGHTS 23:00 – 01:30
JUST A COUPLE OF MUMS 21:00 – 23:00
YAM RECORDS 19:00 – 21:00

Babylon Uprising

GROOVE YARD DJS 02:00 – 03:00
MY NU LENG PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS 00:00 – 02:00
GOLD DUBS 23:00 – 00:00
MR:L B2B MILLSTONE 22:00 – 23:00
ELVE 21:00 – 22:00
ANICCA 20:00 – 21:00
SHIRE ROOTS & BLAZENSTEIN 19:00 – 20:00
BLISS ZION 18:00 – 19:00
GENERAL LAW B2B DUCHESS 17:00 – 18:00
AERO 16:00 – 17:00
DESPICABLE YOUTH B2B CYBIN 15:00 – 16:00
DIGGA DICK 14:00 – 15:00
BEAUCHAMP 13:00 – 14:00
JUNIOR J 12:00 – 13:00
GROOVE YARD DJS 11:00 – 12:00

Kidzfield Bigtop

(SEE BOARD OUTSIDE TENT FOR TIMINGS) 09:00 – 20:00

Professor Panic’s Puppet Arena

CAPTAIN KIPPER 18:00 – 20:00
NICADA TRADITIONAL PUNCH & JUDY 17:00 – 18:00
NO STRINGS PUPPET THEATRE 16:00 – 17:00
ZU AERIAL DANCE 15:00 – 16:00
DINOSAURS, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING 14:00 – 15:00
PROFESSOR PANIC 12:00 – 14:00

Storytellers Tent

PAG NAYLOR 18:00 – 20:00
CLIVE PIG & OSCAR 17:00 – 18:00
STORY DON 16:00 – 17:00
JOHN ROW 15:00 – 16:00
CHRISTINE WILLISON 14:00 – 15:00
THISTLE THE FAIRY 12:00 – 14:00

Pyramid Stage

THE WHO 21:45 – 23:15
PAUL WELLER 19:30 – 20:45
ALT-J 17:45 – 18:45
LIONEL RICHIE 16:00 – 17:15
PATTI SMITH 14:15 – 15:15
HOZIER 13:00 – 13:45
SONGHOY BLUES 12:00 – 12:40
BURTLE SILVER BAND 11:00 – 11:40

Other Stage

THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS 21:45 – 23:15
JAMIE T 20:15 – 21:15
BELLE AND SEBASTIAN 18:45 – 19:45
FUTURE ISLANDS 17:15 – 18:15
TWIN ATLANTIC 15:45 – 16:45
PALMA VIOLETS 14:15 – 15:15
ADAM COHEN 13:00 – 13:50
SOAK 12:00 – 12:40
RIVAL SONS 11:00 – 11:40

West Holts

FLYING LOTUS 22:00 – 23:15
FKA TWIGS 20:30 – 21:30
ROY AYERS 19:00 – 20:00
STEEL PULSE 17:30 – 18:30
CUMBIA ALL STARS 16:00 – 17:00
HIATUS KAIYOTE 14:30 – 15:30
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE 13:00 – 14:00
FLAMINGODS 11:30 – 12:30

The Park Stage

RYAN ADAMS 22:30 – 23:45
GOAT 21:00 – 22:15
THE FALL 19:30 – 20:30
PERFUME GENIUS 18:00 – 19:00
FAT WHITE FAMILY 16:30 – 17:30
THE STAVES 15:10 – 16:00
RAE MORRIS 14:00 – 14:45
JACK GARRATT 13:00 – 13:40
DENAI MOORE 12:00 – 12:40
RAG’ N’ BONE MAN 11:00 – 11:40

John Peel Stage

FFS (FRANZ FERDINAND & SPARKS) 22:05 – 23:15
DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE 20:35 – 21:35
LIANNE LA HAVAS 19:05 – 20:05
CHARLI XCX 17:50 – 18:35
DJANGO DJANGO 16:40 – 17:30
ALVVAYS 15:40 – 16:20
PRIDES 14:40 – 15:20
SAINT RAYMOND 13:40 – 14:20
MINI MANSIONS 12:40 – 13:20
GENGAHR 11:40 – 12:20
LUCY KITCHEN 11:00 – 11:20

Acoustic Stage

DONOVAN 21:30 – 23:00
JACK SAVORETTI 20:00 – 21:00
ERIC BIBB 18:30 – 19:30
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES 17:25 – 18:10
GRETCHEN PETERS 16:20 – 17:05
RON SEXSMITH 15:25 – 16:05
GRANT-LEE PHILLIPS 14:30 – 15:10
THE SHIRES 13:35 – 14:15
OLIVIA CHANEY 12:45 – 13:20
LUCAS & KING 12:00 – 12:30

Avalon Stage

THE ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS 22:55 – 23:55
IDLEWILD 21:25 – 22:25
SETH LAKEMAN 19:55 – 20:55
THE ZOMBIES 18:25 – 19:25
BEAR’S DEN 16:55 – 17:55
MÀNRAN 15:25 – 16:25
FEROCIOUS DOG 14:00 – 14:55
KESTON COBBLERS CLUB 12:35 – 13:30
K.O.G. & THE ZONGO BRIGADE 11:30 – 12:10

Left Field

BUZZCOCKS 21:00 – 22:00
SAM DUCKWORTH & THE BRACKETS 19:30 – 20:30
47SOUL 18:00 – 19:00
COMEDY WITH STEVE GRIBBIN 17:00 – 17:30
BIG BILL’S RADICAL ROUND-UP FT. BILLY BRAGG, NAOMI BEDFORD, GRACE PETRIE 15:00 – 16:00
PANEL: 2015 WTF? TRYING TO MAKE SOME SENSE OF IT ALL 13:30 – 14:30
PANEL: ORGANISE! WORKERS’ RIGHTS 12:00 – 13:00
OPENING: THE SUNDAY ASSEMBLY 11:00 – 12:00

Glade

GAUDI 00:05 – 01:55
SLAMBOREE 22:40 – 00:00
KRAFTY KUTS VS A.SKILLZ 21:00 – 22:10
SHERWOOD & PINCH 19:40 – 20:50
TOO MANY ZOOZ 18:40 – 19:25
DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV 17:10 – 18:10
DR MEAKER 15:50 – 16:40
DJ YODA PRESENTS BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS 14:20 – 15:20
CASSETTEBOY AND DJ RUBBISH 13:20 – 14:00
DAVOS 12:40 – 13:10
TBA 12:00 – 12:30
THE GREEN KIDS BAND 11:40 – 11:55

Sonic

GRANDMASTER FLASH 23:00 – 00:00
TRICKY 21:15 – 22:30
KREPT AND KONAN 20:15 – 20:45
BONKAZ 19:15 – 19:45
NOVELIST 18:00 – 18:45
GEORGE THE POET 16:30 – 17:30
THE PURIST 15:00 – 16:00
PEARLS NEGRAS 13:30 – 14:30
DOOMTREE 12:00 – 13:00

Gully

MILKY CHANCE 22:45 – 00:00
RALEIGH RITCHIE 20:45 – 22:00
KIKO BUN 19:15 – 20:15
LONG SHEN DAO 17:45 – 18:45
KUENTA I TAMBU 16:15 – 17:15
PROFETAS 14:45 – 15:45
47SOUL 13:15 – 14:15
FREE LIKE ME 11:45 – 12:45

WOW!

SIRIUSMODESELEKTOR 01:00 – 02:30
MUMDANCE & NOVELIST B2B THE SQUARE 00:00 – 01:00
THE BUG FT MANGA + MISS RED 23:00 – 00:00
GEORGE FITZGERALD 22:00 – 23:00
FOUR TET 20:00 – 22:00
KATE TEMPEST 19:00 – 20:00
DARK SKY 18:00 – 19:00
CRAIG RICHARDS AND FRIENDS BOAT PARTY: CRAIG RICHARDS, PROSUMER, FELIX DICKINSON, DAVE HARVEY AND CHRISTOPHE 14:00 – 18:00

La Pussy Parlure

EL HIJO DE LA CUMBIA 01:45 – 02:30
ALO WALA 00:45 – 01:45
KUENTA I TAMBU 23:15 – 00:15
PROFETAS 21:45 – 22:45
INDEE STYLA 20:15 – 21:15
DUCHESS DJS 19:45 – 20:15
BATIDA 18:45 – 19:45
SEINABO SEY 17:15 – 18:15
CHELSEA WILSON 15:45 – 16:45
TOO MANY ZOOZ 14:15 – 15:15
RUTH ROYALL 12:45 – 13:45
SOULTRAIN V. AVONSOULARMY 12:00 – 12:45

The Blues

FEEL THE REAL SOUNDSYSTEM 01:00 – 02:30
JAZZUELLE (BRIDGES FOR MUSIC) 23:30 – 01:00
SMITH AND MIGHTY 22:00 – 23:30
HENRY & LOUIS FEAT PETER CULTURE 20:30 – 22:00
MUNGO’S HIFI 18:00 – 20:30
SOULTRAIN V. AVONSOULARMY 16:00 – 18:00
DJ SKT 14:30 – 16:00
HYPE & FEVER 13:00 – 14:30

Heds Party in Sonic

RUSS RYAN 04:00 – 07:00
YOU ME GROOVY TRAIN 00:30 – 04:00
ECLECTIC BALLROOM 04:00 – 07:00
YOU ME GROOVY TRAIN 00:30 – 04:00
MISTA MENTO 04:00 – 07:00
YOU ME GROOVY TRAIN 00:30 – 04:00

BBC Introducing

ZIBRA 19:35 – 20:00
MEADOWLARK 18:50 – 19:15
NAO 17:15 – 17:40
MIC LOWRY 16:30 – 16:55
FIELD STUDIES 15:45 – 16:10
ALFIE CONNOR 14:15 – 14:40
RUKHSANA MERRISE 13:30 – 13:55
PRINCESS SLAYER 12:00 – 12:25

The Spaceport

TBA 01:30 – 03:00
HOTCAKES DEEKLINE ED SOLO MC IVORY 00:00 – 01:30
FREERANGE DJ’S 23:00 – 00:00
DJ DETTA 22:00 – 23:00
7 DEADLY BREAKS 21:00 – 22:00
MINI DA MINX 20:00 – 21:00
PYTHAGASAURUS (THE DANCE OFF) 19:00 – 20:00
DJ CHAMBER 18:00 – 19:00
OLD MAN CORNER 15:00 – 18:00
GLASTONBURY FILM CHALLENGE 14:00 – 15:00

Glade Lounge

TBA 01:30 – 03:00
MONKEY PILOT (WHIRL-Y-GIG) 00:00 – 01:30
DROPSTEADY FREDDY 22:30 – 00:00
MANASSEH 21:00 – 22:30
GREG DREAD B2B LEWAH 19:30 – 21:00
EAT STATIC (DJ SET) 18:00 – 19:30

The Spike

TO BE ANNOUNCED 11:00 – 12:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 12:00 – 13:00
THE GREAT XAR (MAGIC SHOW) 13:00 – 14:00
SOUL STEW 14:00 – 16:00
PLUME 16:00 – 17:00
DJ’S HARRI PEPPER AND MR PINKS 17:00 – 20:00
TO BE ANNOUNCED 20:00 – 22:00
RIMKSI’S PIANO 22:00 – 23:00
GRINGO & MR G 23:00 – 01:00
THE SPIKE SESSIONS 01:00 – 02:30

Stonebridge

GUTTERFUNK CLOSING PARTY WITH DJ DIE, ADDISON GROOVE, GOT SOME, DISMANTLE, JUS NOW, INJA + MORE 22:00 – 04:00
FOUND A CURE + AMATEURISM 20:00 – 22:00
FLEETMAC WOOD 18:00 – 20:00
DJ OX 16:00 – 18:00
HIP HOP KARAOKE 14:00 – 16:00
HEAVENLY JUKEBOX 13:00 – 14:00

Rabbit Hole

SECRET MASSIVE FINALÉ 02:30 – 04:00
SINGTANK 01:45 – 02:30
THE EGG 23:45 – 01:45
MINI MANSIONS 22:00 – 23:00
CHELSEA WILSON 20:00 – 21:00
MANN FRIDAY 18:30 – 19:30
DJANAN TURAN 17:00 – 18:00
THRILL COLLINS 15:45 – 16:30
JOHN FAIRHURST 14:45 – 15:15
THE PORTRAITS 13:30 – 14:00
PILTON POP-UP ORCHESTRA 12:00 – 13:30

Free University of Glastonbury

MATT SEWELL 15:00 – 15:45
DR ALICE ROBERTS 14:00 – 14:45
MATHEW CLAYTON 13:00 – 13:45
JAMES ENDEACOTT’S LIQUID LUNCH WITH STEVE LEMACQ 12:00 – 12:45

HMS Sweet Charity

SPECIAL GUEST’ 02:00 – 03:00
SWEET CHRAITY DJ’S 01:30 – 02:00
DR BARNARDO & SUE RYDER 01:00 – 01:30
DJ CRASH & BURN 00:30 – 01:00
DJ MISS MOLLY 00:00 – 00:30
CAL JADER (MOVIMIENTOS) 23:30 – 00:00
SPECIAL PERFORMANCES FROM THE LADYBIRDS OF PARADISE 23:00 – 23:30

Bimble Inn

DECADE DANCE 03:45 – 06:00
FREEAR (SLAMBOREE DJ SET) 02:15 – 03:45
AGE OF GLASS 00:15 – 01:15
BIMBLE DJS 22:15 – 00:15
DOUBLE AGENT 7 20:45 – 22:15
JOHN FAIRHURST 19:45 – 20:45
BOHEMIANAUTS 18:00 – 19:00
USHTI BABA 16:45 – 17:30
WORRY DOLLS 15:30 – 16:15
KUKI AND THE BARD 14:15 – 15:00
REVEREND IKE’S SUNDAY SOUL SERVICE 12:00 – 13:45

The Temple

JACKMASTER B2B JOY ORBISON 02:00 – 05:00
BICEP 00:30 – 02:00
PAINT FIGHT 00:20 – 00:30
PALMS TRAX 23:00 – 00:20
BANOFFEE PIES 22:00 – 23:00
TOMATO FIGHT 18:00 – 18:45
BEARDED KITTEN ALLSTARS 17:00 – 18:00

The Cave

JIM BITCH 04:00 – 05:00
MISS PINK 03:00 – 04:00
ARIES 02:00 – 03:00
GOLD DUBS 01:00 – 02:00
JINX IN DUB 00:00 – 01:00
KING YOOF 23:00 – 00:00
TBA 22:00 – 23:00

The Rum Shack

LAZLO LEGEZER 04:00 – 05:00
JINX IN DUB 03:00 – 04:00
MONKEY MARC FT YT – LIVE 02:00 – 03:00
LYRIX ORGANIX SUB:SYSTEM FEAT NATTY SPEAKS FEAT- MYSTRO & INJA 01:00 – 02:00
CHAINSKA BRASSIKA 00:00 – 01:00
HOBBIT X LYRIX SPECIAL COLLAB MASH-UP 23:00 – 00:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 22:00 – 23:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 21:00 – 22:00
THE RUM SHACK RESIDENT DJS 20:00 – 21:00

Copperdollar Stage

COPPERDOLLAR STAGE 20:00 – 03:00

Los Artistas Bohemios

LOS ARTISTAS BOHEMIOS 22:00 – 05:00

Salon Carousel

MANDIDEXTROSE 04:00 – 03:00
VANDAL 03:00 – 04:00
PRODUCER FEAT MC SC AMP 02:00 – 03:00
VINYL JUNKIE (JUNGLE SET) 01:00 – 02:00
BORN ON THE ROAD SHOWCASE 23:00 – 01:00
LENKEMZ 22:00 – 23:00
SPECIAL GUEST !!! 21:00 – 22:00

Bez’s Acid House

MUSHY 04:00 – 05:00
SWAMP 81 02:00 – 04:00
JASPER JAMES 00:00 – 02:00
JACK AND ARLO 23:00 – 00:00
MUSHY & CHUNKS FROM LET THE FREAKS OUT PRESENTS

Jag’z Acid Lounge

EDDY TEMPLE-MORRIS PRESENTS THE REMIX WITH EDDYTM, JUSTIN ROBERTSON + SPECIAL GUESTS TBA 03:10 – 05:00
JUSTIN ROBERTSON 01:20 – 03:10
EDDY TEMPLE-MORRIS PRESENTS THE REMIX WITH EDDYTM, JUSTIN ROBERTSON + SPECIAL GUESTS TBA 23:00 – 01:20
ACID LOUNGE DJ’S 18:00 – 23:00

Wango Riley

THE MOB 23:00 – 23:45
RUBY THROAT 21:45 – 22:30
REV SCHNIDER & THE BAND OF ANGELS 20:30 – 21:15
SIMON SPOONS 19:30 – 20:15

Genosys

FOLD 03:30 – 05:00
ROBERT HOOD 01:30 – 03:30
SVEN VON THÜLEN 00:00 – 01:30
MR G (LIVE) 23:00 – 00:00
DENSE & PIKA 21:30 – 23:00
JO NATHAN 20:00 – 21:30
JOE CLAUSSELL 18:30 – 20:00
TAMA SUMO & LAKUTI 16:00 – 18:30

NYC Downlow

LUKE HOWARD 03:00 – 05:00
JOE CLAUSSELL 01:30 – 03:00
A MAN TO PET 01:25 – 01:30
PROSUMER 00:00 – 01:25
MIDLAND 22:00 – 00:00

London Underground

JAH SHAKA 00:00 – 05:00
D’OXMAN 22:00 – 00:00

The Downlow Radio

NICK NAVARO 03:30 – 05:00
STATHIS 02:30 – 03:30
MAK 01:30 – 02:30
HUSBAND 00:00 – 01:30
JAM LONDON 22:00 – 00:00

Hell Stage

THE BRASS FUNKEYS AND DJ CHRIS TOFU 04:00 – 05:00
THE CARNY VILLAINS 03:00 – 04:00
ZION TRAIN 01:40 – 02:40
DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV 00:20 – 01:05
THE MOUSE OUTFIT 23:20 – 00:10
PALENKE SOULTRIBE 22:10 – 23:00
DILA V AND THE ODDBEATS 21:20 – 22:10
MUTANTA 20:20 – 21:20
MY BABY 19:05 – 19:45
THE BRASS FUNKEYS 18:00 – 18:45

Heaven

FATHER FUNK 04:00 – 05:00
KROSSBOW 03:00 – 04:00
CRAIG CHARLES 01:00 – 03:00
DJ CHRIS TOFU 00:00 – 01:00
NICK HOLLYWOOD 23:00 – 00:00
JUSTIN FIDELE – ELECTRO SWING REVOLUTION BERLIN 22:00 – 23:00
BOBBY THE PERSUADER 21:00 – 22:00
CRUCIAL KENNEDY 20:00 – 21:00
NORMAN JAY 14:00 – 20:00

The House of Come Ons

WORLD’S TALLEST DJ 03:30 – 04:30
TBA 02:30 – 03:30
BAGHDADDIES 01:30 – 02:30
MAD APPLE CIRCUS 00:15 – 01:30
BRASS FUNKEYS 23:15 – 00:15
MY BABY 22:00 – 23:00
MADAME BARDUCCI AND THE GODZY PLAYER 21:00 – 22:00
DR CAT 20:00 – 21:00

LBHQ – Heavnly Kingdom

EDIBLE : EATS EVERYTHING 03:30 – 05:00
EDIBLE : RICHY AHMED 02:00 – 03:30
EDIBLE : GROOVE ARMADA 00:30 – 02:00
EDIBLE : SKREAM B2B PATRICK TOPPING 23:00 – 00:30
EDIBLE : CATZ N DOGZ 21:00 – 23:00
EDIBLE : MIKE OK 19:30 – 21:00
EDIBLE: WARM UP DANNY EAGLE B2B DURTY FRESH 18:00 – 19:30

The Rocket Lounge

CHAINSKA BRASSICA 04:00 – 05:00
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 03:00 – 04:00
GOLDMASTER ALLSTARS 02:00 – 03:00
THE DOWNSETTERS 01:00 – 02:00
RUBY THROAT 00:00 – 01:00
SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS 23:00 – 00:00
DJ’S; GAZ, BABY SOUL, MR MASS & NICOLA’S RETRO VACATION 23:00 – 05:00
BEANS ON TOAST WITH SPECIAL GUESTS 13:00 – 17:00

Deluxe Diner

ANDY P & FRAISER FUNK 02:00 – 05:00
LINDSEY & PEACH 00:30 – 02:00
DOUBLEAGENT7 23:00 – 00:30
GUS AKA LAZLO LEGEZER 21:00 – 23:00
HARRY KING BEAT 19:30 – 21:00
BASHMENT BISH 18:00 – 19:30
FANNY TASTIC 17:00 – 18:00
NATHAN & AMANDA ATKINS FROM FREDERICK’S UNIQUE SOUND SYSTEM 15:00 – 17:00
JO GIRL 13:30 – 15:00
ANNIE TRAILER TRASH 12:00 – 13:30
MISTER TOOLEY 11:00 – 12:00
FOGHORN LEGHORN – BLUEGRASS BAND. 10:00 – 11:00
THE BREAKFAST COLLECTION. 06:00 – 10:00

Small World Stage

NATHAN BALL 02:15 – 03:00
MARTHA TILSTON 01:00 – 02:00
KANGAROO MOON 23:15 – 00:30
VOODO JUKEBOX 21:45 – 22:45
THE PORTRAITS 20:15 – 21:15
AARON DOUGLAS 18:45 – 19:45
SCULPTURE MUSIC 17:15 – 18:15
BOXCAR JOE STROUZER 16:00 – 17:00
MEL & MAGNUS 14:45 – 15:45
TOBIAS JACOB & LUKAS DRINKWALKER 13:15 – 14:15
ELISE YUILL 12:00 – 13:00

Greenpeace

POWER BALLAD YOGA – ROCK YOUR CHAKRA 10:00 – 11:00
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 11:00 – 12:00
WORRY DOLLS 12:00 – 12:45
SHAKTI SINGS 13:00 – 13:30
GIOVANNA 14:00 – 14:40
THE GRAVITY DRIVE 16:00 – 16:40
RUSTY SHACKLE 17:00 – 17:40
RACUBA 18:00 – 19:00
DECADENT TIMES (SWING DANCE CLASSES) 19:00 – 20:00

Greenpeace / The Engine Room

LUCY SIEGLE’S CLIMATE CLINIC 15:00 – 15:40
GREENPEACE DJ’S 20:00 – 00:00
GYPSYDELICA 00:00 – 02:00
CAL JADER 02:00 – 03:00

Toad Hall

PHILLIP HENRY AND HANNA MARTIN 01:10 – 02:00
LOONALOOP 00:00 – 01:00
FOUNDATION MUSIC SPECIAL 22:00 – 23:30
DA GAMBA 21:00 – 22:00
ELISE YOUILL 19:30 – 20:30
SHAKTI SINGS 18:00 – 19:00
BAMBOO AND OAK. HIROKI OKANO AND NIGEL SHAW 16:30 – 17:30
KATE LUXMOORE 15:15 – 16:10
ALPACAPPELLA 14:30 – 14:55
TESS OF THE CIRCLE 13:30 – 14:15
SEIKO SUSSO 12:00 – 12:40

Groovy Movie Picture House

HATTIE HATSTAR 01:00 – 02:00
SLEEPY ED HICKS 00:00 – 01:00
GROOVY MOVIE VIDEO CABARET 23:00 – 00:00
GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18:00 – 20:00
MOVIE MAGIC – WORLD PREMIER 17:45 – 18:00
FAMILY FEATURE FILM 16:00 – 17:45

Speakers Forum

RABBLE ROUSERS – DANNY & POETS 17:00 – 18:00
MICHAEL EAVIS 16:00 – 17:00
RADICAL COMPASSION & VIOLENT EXTREMISM – JO BERRY 15:00 – 16:00
RUBY WAX 13:00 – 15:00
THE BANDIT THE BIBLE & THE BOMB, WILL WHAT SHAPED OUR PAST SHAPE OUR FUTURE? – JONATHAN CAINER 12:00 – 13:00
FUTURE OF HEALTHCARE – DAVID TREDENNICK MP 11:00 – 12:00
THE TIME AND SPACE DECEPTION – PETE DAVIES 10:00 – 11:00

Croissant Neuf

BANCO DE GAIA 01:00 – 02:00
RHYTHMITES 23:30 – 00:30
THE LITTLE UNSAID 19:00 – 20:00
BATCH GUEYE BAND 17:30 – 18:30
BIGGLES WARTIME BAND 16:00 – 17:00
SPECIAL GUESTS 14:45 – 15:30
BIMM SESSIONS 12:45 – 14:15

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC 20:00 – 23:00
SAM BROCKINGTON 18:30 – 19:00
BIMM – FRANKIE AND MIKEY 17:00 – 17:30
THRILL COLLINS 15:00 – 16:00
BIMM – SCOTT BOOTH 14:00 – 14:30
SUNDAY SERVICE 11:30 – 12:30

The Lizard Stage

JAZ DELOREAN (TANKUS THE HENGE) 01:00 – 02:30
DJ QUTO 00:00 – 01:00
DJANAN TURAN BAND 23:00 – 00:00
JOHN FAIRHURST 21:00 – 22:00
JEZ HELLARD 19:00 – 20:00
PAVLOS MAVROMATAKIS 17:00 – 18:00
ALASTAIR CAPLIN 16:00 – 17:00

Mandala Stage

MERKABA KID 02:00 – 03:00
TRIBAL VOICES 01:00 – 02:00
SENTIENT 00:00 – 01:00
GAEA KNIGHT 22:00 – 23:00
WHIMWISE 21:00 – 22:00
BERNARD GOYDER 19:00 – 20:00
SAM PIPER 18:00 – 19:00
CHRIS ELLIS 17:00 – 18:00
ISOLDE FREETH-HALE 16:00 – 17:00
HONOURING ANDREW KERR: MAGIK W.A.N.D. PRESENTS NIK TURNER’S OPEN JAM & CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGY 13:00 – 16:00
ALISON CHANGE 11:30 – 01:00

Ancient Futures

DJ BEN BEN 01:30 – 03:00
MAX PASHM 00:30 – 01:30
KANGAROO MOON 23:00 – 00:30
SIAN EVANS (KOSHEEN) 21:30 – 23:00
AVALON ROOTS 20:00 – 21:30
MAN FROM STORY MOUNTAIN – SUNLODGE 19:00 – 20:00
TBC 18:30 – 19:00
OPEN MIC AND CABARET 17:00 – 18:30
OPEN MIC AND CABARET 15:30 – 17:00
MARCUS & GABI – INDIAN DANCE/ SITAR 14:00 – 15:30

Storytelling at the Earth Lodge

STORYTELLING WORKSHOP 16:10 – 17:00
OWAIN ROACH 15:30 – 16:10
PAULINE CORDINER 14:30 – 15:30
MITZI AND VARS 14:00 – 14:30
CHRISTINE WILLISON 13:00 – 14:00

Circus Field

ABOVE AND BEYOND 23:30 – 00:15
LOS VOLADORES 22:50 – 23:10
JUGGLING.TV 22:00 – 04:00
F.R.E.E. 16:15 – 16:55
THE BULLZINI FAMILY – DISPLAY 14:45 – 15:45
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 14:20 – 14:40
ANDY SNATCH 14:00 – 14:30
F.R.E.E. 13:30 – 14:10
LOS VOLADORES 13:20 – 13:40
ABOVE AND BEYOND 13:00 – 16:00
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 12:10 – 12:30
THE CRATE STACK CHALLENGE 12:00 – 13:00
DYNAMIX 12:00 – 14:00
RODEO BULL 12:00 – 18:00
MERRY GO ROUND 12:00 – 17:00
THE BULLZINI FAMILY – WORKSHOP 12:00 – 13:30
THEAKER VON ZIARNO 11:50 – 12:10
THE SLACKLINE SCHOOL 11:00 – 14:00
F.R.E.E. 11:00 – 11:40

Circus Big Top

BRIEFS 22:55 – 23:45
FIRE FINGERS 22:25 – 22:45
SILVIA PAVONE 22:13 – 22:20
LA SOIRÉE 21:08 – 22:08
LES OOH LA LAS 21:01 – 21:05
VENUS 20:52 – 20:58
THE MIGHTY GARETH (COMPERE) 20:52 – 23:45
SEBASTIEN VALADE 20:38 – 20:47
FLOWN – CRAIG AND LAURA 20:26 – 20:33
IMOGEN MACRAE 20:14 – 20:21
CASEY WOOD 20:03 – 20:09
SEBASTIEN VALADE & DARRYL CARRINGTON 19:48 – 19:58
FLOWN – BARNZ AND LAURA 19:36 – 19:43
SPACE COWBOY 19:11 – 19:31
ERIC MCGILL 19:00 – 19:06
SILVIA PAVONE 18:48 – 18:55
JODIE EYES 18:28 – 18:43
MATTHEW PASQUET 18:16 – 18:23
THE BLACK EAGLES 17:46 – 18:11
OSKAR & THONY 17:34 – 17:41
SVALBARD 16:44 – 17:29
ERIC MCGILL 16:33 – 16:39
DAVE CHAMELEON (COMPERE) 16:33 – 18:23
PAUL NATHAN 16:18 – 16:28
ARBOR CIRCUS 16:06 – 16:13
OUAILLENOTE 15:52 – 16:01
BARNZ AND SHAENA 15:40 – 15:47
LINN BRODEN 15:29 – 15:35
STEVE RAWLINGS 15:04 – 15:24
ANTHONY WEISS – UNATI CIE 14:52 – 14:59
KIKA GREEN 14:41 – 14:47
MADDIE MCGOWAN 14:31 – 14:36
DONALD GRANT 14:19 – 14:26
WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS 13:59 – 14:14
DINO LAMPA 13:39 – 13:54
ROD LAVER 13:24 – 13:34
ANNA DE CARVALHO 13:13 – 13:19
RHIANNON CAVEWALKER 12:58 – 13:08
ARBOR CIRCUS 12:46 – 12:53
ECLIPTIC – HOW WE ROLL 12:29 – 12:41
ALFA MARKS 12:18 – 12:24
JESSICA ARPIN 12:06 – 12:13
LINN BRODEN 11:55 – 12:01
WOOKEY HOLE CIRCUS 11:25 – 11:50
BILLY LEE AND THE SWAMP CRITTERS 10:30 – 11:20

Outside Circus

NEW YORK BRASS BAND 20:00 – 21:00
GROOVY GUY 19:15 – 19:45
VENUS 18:50 – 19:10
FELICITY FOOTLOOSE SHOW 18:15 – 18:45
KIKI BITTOVABITCH 17:40 – 18:10
MR BANANA SHOW 17:05 – 17:35
JESSICA ARPIN 16:30 – 17:00
LE NAVET BETE ‘EXTRAVAGANZA’ 15:55 – 16:25
FRASER HOOPER 15:05 – 15:50
GAZZO 14:15 – 15:00
FATT MATT 14:10 – 14:10
JON HICKS 13:15 – 13:30
KIKI AND PASCALE 12:35 – 13:05
DINO LAMPA 12:00 – 13:30
HERBIE TREEHEAD AND THE DISASTER BAND 11:00 – 11:50

Juggling Tent

BIRTHDAY PARTY 18:00 – 19:00
FUSE CIRCUS WORKSHOPS 15:00 – 18:00
JOE HOARE’S LAUGHTER WORKSHOP 15:00 – 15:00
BOSCO CIRCUS WORKSHOPS 11:00 – 14:00

Crooners Corner

KWABANA LINDSAY 18:00 – 18:30
DOLORES DELIGHT 17:00 – 17:30
ANDY MARSHALL 1940’S CROONER 16:20 – 16:50
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 15:40 – 16:10
JERRI HART 15:00 – 15:30
MAURO PAGANINI 14:20 – 14:50
DOLORES DELIGHT 13:40 – 14:10
ANDY MARSHALL 1940’S CROONER 13:00 – 13:30
JERRI HART 12:20 – 12:50
MADAME D’ORIFICIO 11:40 – 12:10
MAURO PAGANINI 11:00 – 11:30

Circus Central

MAMADOO 23:10 – 23:30
TBC 16:40 – 17:10
TBC 16:10 – 16:30
DAN THE HAT 15:50 – 16:20
STEVE MILLS 14:55 – 15:25
ANGIE MACK 13:40 – 14:10
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 12:55 – 13:15
GAZZO 12:20 – 12:50
DJUGGLEDY 11:15 – 11:45
JESSICA ARPIN 10:40 – 11:10
CHINESE LION 10:20 – 10:40

The Pavement

TBA 18:35 – 19:05
LULU’S WORLD 18:00 – 18:30
MIKE RAFFONE 17:25 – 17:55
BILLY KIDD SHOW 16:50 – 17:20
CAPTAIN RUIN 16:10 – 16:40
GROOVY GUY 15:25 – 15:55
GEORGE ORANGE 14:50 – 15:20
THE GREAT DAVE 14:15 – 14:45
THE MIGHTY GARETH 13:40 – 14:10
SILVER 13:05 – 13:35
UNSTABLE ACTS 12:30 – 13:00
TBA 11:55 – 12:55
ANDY SNATCH 11:20 – 11:50
MR BANANA SHOW 10:45 – 11:15
ANGIE MACK 10:10 – 10:40
CHINESE LION 10:00 – 10:10

Glebeland

EXTERNAL COMBUSTION 00:55 – 01:05
MARIE CELESTIAL 00:25 – 00:55
EXTERNAL COMBUSTION 00:15 – 00:25
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 18:30 – 18:40
CREATURE FEATURE 17:00 – 17:30
CHINESE LION 17:00 – 17:10
PAMPERED PINK 16:30 – 17:30
BRAMBLE FM 15:30 – 18:30
CREATURE FEATURE 15:00 – 15:30
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 14:30 – 14:40
FLORIFEROCITY 14:00 – 14:50
THE BOOKLYN HEALER 13:00 – 15:00
CREATURE FEATURE 13:00 – 13:30
ZOIELOGIC DANCE THEATRE 12:30 – 12:45
MR PEEWEE THE DRUMMING PUPPET 12:00 – 12:30
PAMPERED PINK 12:00 – 13:00
SWING BOATS 11:00 – 19:00

The Astrolabe Theatre

BLACKSKYWHITE 00:00 – 01:00
JONATHAN KAY 18:15 – 19:45
THE DEMON BARBERS 17:15 – 18:15
LES OOH LA LAS 16:55 – 16:59
LOS EXCENTRICOS 15:45 – 16:55
DEATH BY NUMBERS 14:50 – 15:40
THE INSECT CIRCUS SHOW 13:45 – 14:45
THE BLACK EAGLES 13:10 – 13:35
THE I HATE CHILDREN CHILDREN’S SHOW 12:05 – 13:05
ROD LAVER 11:50 – 12:00
POETRY CAN F*CK OFF 11:00 – 11:50

The Summer House

DOREEN DOREEN 01:05 – 02:05
ASPHALT EXODUS 20:10 – 20:50
LE NAVET BETE ‘RUMPUS’ 19:40 – 20:10
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 19:15 – 19:35
PAUL CURRIE 18:40 – 19:10
FACES OF DISCO 18:05 – 18:35
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 17:40 – 18:00
BOWJANGLES 17:15 – 17:35
LES BUBB 16:50 – 17:10
EXCEPTION-ELLE DANCE COMPANY 16:35 – 16:45
MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP 16:00 – 16:30
PAUL DABEK 15:25 – 15:55
DANZA DE GAUGAUS 15:00 – 15:20
DONALD GRANT 14:50 – 14:57
THE BEES KNEES 14:40 – 14:48
BEYOND REPAIR DANCE 14:15 – 14:35
MUTE 13:40 – 14:10
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 13:05 – 13:35
BEYOND REPAIR DANCE 12:40 – 13:00
UMAMI DANCE THEATRE 12:05 – 12:35
EXCEPTION-ELLE DANCE COMPANY 11:50 – 12:00
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG 11:00 – 11:45
PRONGHORN 10:00 – 10:45

The Gateway

LAND OF THE GIANTS 19:45 – 20:15
FACES OF DISCO 18:50 – 19:20
BIG BEAT 18:10 – 18:40
SILVER 17:25 – 17:55
NEW YORK BRASS BAND 16:45 – 17:15
THE BEATBOX COLLECTIVE 16:00 – 16:30
HERBIE TREEHEAD AND THE DISASTER BAND 14:45 – 15:35
THE GUNS OF NAVARONE 13:50 – 14:35
BIG BEAT 12:40 – 13:25
MAD APPLE CIRCUS 11:45 – 12:15
BLOCO OLOFI 10:30 – 11:00

Tor View Lookout

COME SEE THE THE FESTIVAL FROM A NEW PERSPECTIVE 10:00 – 00:00

Bella’s Field

THE PEOPLE’S FRONT ROOM 22:00 – 03:00
OZMOSES 18:00 – 18:30
CHINESE LION 17:20 – 17:40
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 17:00 – 18:30
THE BROOKLYN HEALER 17:00 – 19:00
DANIEL MCKEE 16:30 – 17:15
ANYONE FOR TENNIS 16:00 – 17:00
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 15:00 – 16:30
OZMOSES 13:30 – 14:00
THE PEOPLE’S FRONT ROOM 13:00 – 17:00
SCOTT WALKER “UP AGAINST THE WALL” 13:00 – 19:00
A VOYAGE AROUND MY BEDROOM 13:00 – 14:30
ANYONE FOR TENNIS 12:00 – 13:00
DANIEL MCKEE 12:00 – 12:45
THE INSECT CIRCUS MUSEUM 12:00 – 00:00
TOTAL ECLIPSE OF THE HEAD 12:00 – 18:00
SOL CINEMA 12:00 – 18:00
DAEMON OR DOPPLEGANGER 11:00 – 19:00
SPOKE-N-WORD 10:45 – 11:45

Cabaret

JOE LYCETT 23:28 – 23:58
MEN IN COATS 22:56 – 23:26
THE BEES KNEES 22:43 – 22:51
TOM STADE 22:08 – 22:38
STEVE RAWLINGS 21:47 – 22:07
ELEANOR TIERNAN 21:12 – 21:42
BARRY CASTAGNOLA (COMEPERE) 21:03 – 00:00
STUART BLACK 20:37 – 21:07
BENNY BOOT 20:06 – 20:36
FRANK SANAZI 19:45 – 20:05
NICK DOODY 19:15 – 19:45
EMILY BEE 19:05 – 19:10
KENOW KING 18:45 – 19:00
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG 18:10 – 18:40
MATT RICHARDSON 17:35 – 18:05
ALEX EDELMAN 17:00 – 17:30
VICKY ARLIDGE 16:25 – 16:55
JACK CAMPBELL 15:50 – 16:20
TIFFANY STEVENSON 15:20 – 15:50
ROD LAVER 15:05 – 15:15
ALISTAIR BARRIE 14:30 – 15:00
TOM BINNS 13:55 – 14:25
MIK ARTISTIK’S EGO TRIP 13:20 – 13:50
THE LOUNGE KITTENS 12:45 – 13:15
MARCUS BRIGSTOCKE’S POLICY UNIT 11:40 – 12:40
JUWON OGUNGBE 11:05 – 11:35

Sensation Seekers Stage

UNCLE FUNK & THE BOOGIE WONDERBAND 23:40 – 00:40
ILLUMINAUGHTY BALL 22:40 – 23:30
THE BEATBOX COLLECTIVE 22:00 – 22:40
ARIF RAMADAN (COMPERE) 22:00 – 00:40
MICHAEL CAMPARI & THE SOLAR SYSTEM 17:50 – 18:35
TOURETTES HERO & CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES 17:10 – 17:40
HAZEL ANDERSON (COMPERE) 17:00 – 19:00
FRISKY & MANNISH 16:35 – 17:05
THE BEES KNEES 16:20 – 16:32
MEN IN COATS 15:45 – 16:15
FATT MATT 15:10 – 15:40
FELICITY FOOTLOOSE SHOW 14:35 – 15:05
JON HICKS 14:15 – 14:30
PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL 13:40 – 14:10
FRASER HOOPER 13:05 – 13:35
BOWJANGLES 12:40 – 13:00
GIANT TWISTER WITH DICK PULSING 12:00 – 12:30
TOM INDEED (COMPERE) 12:00 – 17:00

Poetry&Words

GLASTONBURY POETRY SLAM 17:00 – 19:00
JESS GREEN AND THE MISCHIEF THIEVES 16:40 – 17:00
HARRY BAKER 16:15 – 16:35
KAYO CHINGONYI 15:50 – 16:10
CARLY BROWN 15:25 – 15:45
PETE THE TEMP 14:55 – 15:20
ANNA FREEMAN 14:05 – 14:50
ATTILA THE STOCKBROCKER 13:20 – 14:00
RACHEL ROSE REID 12:55 – 13:15
MIKO BERRY 12:30 – 12:50
CHARLOTTE HIGGINS 12:05 – 12:25
THE ANTIPOET 11:30 – 12:00

A Little More Sensation

FIRE FINGERS 00:20 – 00:50
MAMADOO 00:00 – 00:20
LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 18:35 – 19:05
JON HICKS 18:15 – 18:30
MUTE 17:40 – 18:10
DAN THE HAT 17:05 – 17:35
LULU’S WORLD 16:30 – 17:00
PAUL CURRIE 15:55 – 16:25
DJUGGLEDY 15:20 – 15:50
CAPTIAN RUIN 14:35 – 15:05
BILLY KIDD SHOW 13:50 – 14:20
STEVE MILLS 13:15 – 13:45
ABLE MABLE 12:35 – 13:05
GEORGE ORANGE 12:00 – 12:30
TOURETTESHERO AND CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES 11:20 – 11:50
UMAMI DANCE THEATRE 10:30 – 11:00

Walkabouts

THE BIRDS 01:00 – 01:45
GLOW BROS 00:45 – 02:45
WORLD WALKER 00:30 – 01:00
TWISTED DREAMS 00:15 – 01:00
THE FLASHER 00:00 – 01:30
CYCLOPS AND THE BANSHEE 00:00 – 01:30
SKELETRON 00:00 – 01:30
EL MUERTO & THE MUSE 00:00 – 01:30
LUNA CIRCUS 00:00 – 00:45
THE VERY DEVILS 00:00 – 00:45
CAMPAIGN FOR CHRISTMAS TWICE A YEAR 23:45 – 00:30
THE BIRDS 23:30 – 00:15
THE CLOUDMEN 23:15 – 00:15
LUNA CIRCUS 22:30 – 23:15
TWISTED DREAMS 22:15 – 23:00
GLOW BROS 22:00 – 00:00
CAMPAIGN FOR CHRISTMAS TWICE A YEAR 22:00 – 22:45
WORLD WALKER 22:00 – 22:30
ANDREW MELIA 20:00 – 20:45
THE CLOUDMEN 19:30 – 20:15
LADYBIRDS 18:30 – 19:30
BEEES KNEEES 18:30 – 19:15
THE JUKE BOXES 18:30 – 20:00
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 18:20 – 18:50
MAGIC SINGH 18:10 – 18:55
BOLSHI BALLERINAS 18:05 – 19:05
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIFEGUARDS) 18:00 – 18:45
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIVER COTTAGE) 18:00 – 18:45
EMERGENCY EXIT ARTS 18:00 – 19:30
MOTHER SAYS 18:00 – 18:45
FAIR PLAY (FAIRLY FRESH FISH) 17:50 – 18:35
VERTIGO STILTS 17:45 – 18:45
RISHI GORDON 17:45 – 18:30
JUNK JUNKIES 17:45 – 18:30
THE VERY DEVILS 17:30 – 18:15
THE TRIFLEENEES 17:30 – 18:10
BOXABEAT UK 17:25 – 18:10
ST JOAN’S AMBULANCE 17:20 – 18:50
SWANK (GIRL GUIDES) 17:15 – 18:00
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 17:15 – 17:45
BLOCO OLOFI 17:15 – 18:00
NOISY OYSTER (MEANDERTHALS) 17:15 – 18:00
KANE AND ABEL 17:15 – 18:00
ROSE POPAY AND THE FINE ARTISTES 17:05 – 17:50
GRANNY TURISMO 17:00 – 17:45
WAYNE AND WANDA 17:00 – 17:45
STRANGELINGS 17:00 – 18:00
THE FLAMBOROUGH TROLLS 17:00 – 18:00
SNAKE WALLAHS 17:00 – 17:45
THE AMBLING BANDS 17:00 – 18:00
IGOR RASPUTIN’S CARAVAN OF LOST SOULS 17:00 – 18:30
THE PLAY PEOPLE 16:50 – 17:35
THE WARDENS 16:50 – 17:20
ARTEMIS 16:45 – 17:30
MUTHA TRUCKERS 16:45 – 17:30
RIMSKI’S PIANO 16:45 – 18:15
FLOSSY AND BOO 16:30 – 17:15
VIP PUPPETS 16:30 – 17:15
ANDREW MELIA 16:25 – 17:10
TWITCHETT FREAK CABARET 16:20 – 17:05
THE DAPPER CHAPS 16:15 – 17:15
EAR DENTIST FOR THE MIND 16:15 – 17:15
SEAGULLS 16:15 – 17:00
FAIR PLAY (DODGY BOYS) 16:10 – 16:55
VAMOS THEATRE 16:10 – 16:55
NATURAL THEATRE COMPANY 16:05 – 16:35
LEGENDARY LYNN (HEARTS) 16:00 – 16:45
LEGENDARY LYNN (MERPEOPLE) 16:00 – 16:45
SAV THE DECEPTIONIST 16:00 – 17:00
TEA LADIES ON TOUR 16:00 – 16:45
VENETIAN BELLES 16:00 – 17:00
ORIGINAL MIXTURE 15:45 – 16:30
THE OTHER HALFS 15:45 – 16:15
SWANK (GIRL GUIDES) 15:35 – 16:20
TWITCHETT FREAK CABARET 15:30 – 16:15
BUREAU OF RANDOM ACTS 15:30 – 16:10
JAY RAWLINGS 15:30 – 16:15
ENCHANTED SEASONS – SUMMER 15:25 – 16:05
GACKO 15:20 – 16:05
NINJA PARCOUR 15:20 – 16:05
CLOSING THE GAP THEATRE 15:15 – 15:45
THE CANDIES 15:10 – 15:55
CURIOUS EYEBROWS 15:10 – 16:10
BIG RORY AND OCHIE 15:05 – 15:50
EAR DENTIST FOR THE MIND 15:05 – 16:05
WORLD ROOTS ACAPPELLA 15:00 – 17:00
MAGIC SINGH 15:00 – 15:45
BOXABEAT UK 14:50 – 15:35
THE JUKE BOXES 14:45 – 16:15
VIP PUPPETS 14:45 – 15:30
BOLSHI BALLERINAS 14:45 – 15:45
THE VERY DEVILS 14:45 – 15:30
MOTHER SAYS 14:20 – 15:05
BEEES KNEEES 14:20 – 15:05
JUNK JUNKIES 14:15 – 15:00
RISHI GORDON 14:10 – 14:55
SAV THE DECEPTIONIST 14:05 – 15:05
LEGENDARY LYNN (HEARTS) 14:00 – 14:45
LEGENDARY LYNN (MERPEOPLE) 14:00 – 14:45
MADAME D’ORIFICIO 14:00 – 14:45
THE AMBLING BANDS 14:00 – 15:00
STRANGELINGS 14:00 – 15:00
AMUSED BOUCHE 13:50 – 14:35
FLOSSY AND BOO 13:45 – 14:30
SWANK (LAND GIRLS) 13:45 – 14:30
NOISY OYSTER (MEANDERTHALS) 13:40 – 14:25
PHYSICAL PHYSICIANS 13:40 – 14:10
MINISTRY OF HAPPY 13:35 – 15:35
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 13:30 – 13:50
FAIR PLAY (FAIRLY FRESH FISH) 13:30 – 14:15
ROSE POPAY AND THE FINE ARTISTES 13:20 – 14:05
THE WARDENS 13:15 – 13:45
WAYNE AND WANDA 13:15 – 14:00
ORIGINAL MIXTURE 13:15 – 14:00
KANE AND ABEL 13:15 – 14:00
THE FLAMBOROUGH TROLLS 13:10 – 14:10
RIMSKI’S PIANO 13:05 – 14:35
THE TRIFLEENEES 13:00 – 13:40
JAY RAWLINGS 12:55 – 13:40
VERTIGO STILTS 12:50 – 13:50
MUTHA TRUCKERS 12:45 – 13:30
THE PLAY PEOPLE 12:40 – 13:25
GACKO 12:35 – 13:20
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIFEGUARDS) 12:30 – 13:15
FAIRLY FAMOUS FAMILY (LIVER COTTAGE) 12:30 – 13:15
ARTEMIS 12:30 – 13:15
NATURAL THEATRE COMPANY 12:30 – 13:00
LADYBIRDS 12:25 – 13:25
ASPHALT THEATRE 12:20 – 13:05
THE BUREAU OF RANDOM ACTS 12:10 – 12:50
GRANNY TURISMO 12:10 – 12:55
FAIR PLAY (DODGY BOYS) 12:05 – 12:50
VAMOS THEATRE 12:05 – 12:50
SEAGULLS 12:00 – 12:45
SWANK (LAND GIRLS) 12:00 – 12:45
SNAKE WALLAHS 12:00 – 12:45
GRAVITY AND OTHER MYTHS 12:00 – 12:20
MASTERS OF THE KAZOONIVERSE 11:55 – 13:25
TEA LADIES ON TOUR 11:45 – 12:30
VENETIAN BELLES 11:45 – 12:45
THE OTHER HALFS 11:45 – 13:15
NINJA PARCOUR 11:35 – 12:20
DARIUS MAGIC 11:25 – 12:25
THE DAPPER CHAPS 11:15 – 12:15
ENCHANTED SEASONS – SUMMER 11:10 – 11:50
CLOSING THE GAP THEATRE 11:05 – 11:35
AMUSED BOUCHE 11:05 – 11:50
BIG RORY AND OCHIE 11:00 – 11:45
THE CANDIES 11:00 – 11:45
SPOKE’N’WORD 10:45 – 11:45

The Beat Hotel

KOMPAKT PRESENTS: MICHAEL MAYER, BARNT & DAUWD 22:00 – 02:30
THE 2 BEARS 20:30 – 22:00
GROOVE ARMADA 19:00 – 20:30
GREG WILSON 17:30 – 19:00
PALMS TRAX 16:00 – 17:30
KIKO BUN (DJ SET) 15:00 – 16:00
ISLAND LIFE DJS 13:30 – 15:00
JEEN BASSA B2B REGINALD OMAS MAMODE IV 12:00 – 13:30
ROOM SERVICE 10:00 – 12:00

William’s Green

BUTTONED DOWN DISCO 23:00 – 02:30
SUNSET SONS 20:00 – 20:45
EAST INDIA YOUTH 19:00 – 19:40
THE PHANTOM BAND 18:00 – 18:40
THE BEVIS FROND 17:00 – 17:40
JACK GARRATT 16:00 – 16:40
JANE WEAVER 15:00 – 15:40
ALL WE ARE 14:00 – 14:40
THE GUARDIAN DEBATE 13:00 – 13:50
TORA 12:00 – 12:40
THE SMYTHS 11:00 – 11:40

Arcadia

AMY BECKER 18:00 – 19:00
HANNAH WANTS 19:00 – 20:00
REDLIGHT 20:00 – 21:30
GROOVE ARMADA 21:30 – 23:00
METAMORPHOSIS – THE ARCADIA SPECTACULAR SHOW23:00 – 23:30
2MANYDJS 23:30 – 01:00
ALTERN 8 01:00 – 02:30

Pilton Palais Cinema

THE CABINET OF DR. CALIGARI – MINIMA 00:30 – 01:42
OPERATION SOLSTICE 17:30 – 18:15
PRIDE 15:30 – 17:27
BIG HERO 6 13:15 – 14:57
SCREENING TBA 11:15 – 12:48

The Bandstand

CONTRABAND BREAKS ENSEMBLE 11:20 – 00:20
FLIGHT BRIGADE 22:10 – 23:00
CURTIS ELLER’S AMERICAN CIRCUS 20:40 – 21:40
FLIPRON 19:30 – 20:20
LOONALOOP 17:10 – 18:00
CALICO JACK 16:00 – 16:50
PETE ROE 15:00 – 15:40
BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST 14:00 – 14:40
ANDY BURDEN 12:00 – 12:40

Glasto Latino

RICARDO LEMVO Y MAKINA LOCA 23:30 – 01:00
CLASS REGGAETON – NIGEL MAY 18:00 – 19:00
CLASS – SALSA – ROBERT CHARLEMAGNE 17:00 – 18:00
CLASS TANGO – EDUARDO BOZZO 16:00 – 17:00
CLASS – SALSA – ROBERT CHARLEMAGNE 15:00 – 16:00
CLASS TANGO – EDUARDO BOZZO 14:00 – 15:00
CLASS SALSA – NIGEL MAY 13:00 – 14:00

Avalon Cafe Stage

SPECTOR DJS AND FRIENDS 01:30 – 03:00
MAD DOG MCREA 00:00 – 01:00
LAND OF THE GIANTS 22:30 – 23:30
BARE HUNTER 21:00 – 22:00
MATUKI, DOCTORS OF RHYTHM 19:30 – 20:30
WHITE CITY SHAKERS 18:30 – 19:15
GAZ BROOKFIELD 17:30 – 18:15
YOURGARDENDAY 16:30 – 17:15
CURTIS ELLER’S AMERICAN CIRCUS 15:30 – 16:15
AL O’KANE 14:30 – 15:15
HODMADODDERY 13:30 – 14:15
THE FEARLESS LIGHT 12:30 – 13:15
TELL TALE TUSK 11:30 – 12:15
FOREIGN AFFAIRS 10:30 – 11:15

The Bread and Roses

LONGY 00:00 – 00:45
THE BAGHDADDIES 23:00 – 23:45
REBEL BINGO 17:00 – 18:00
SHOOT FROM THE HIP COMEDY 16:00 – 17:00
DOCUMENTARY: BRASIL BAM BAM BAM- THE STORY OF SONZEIRA 14:30 – 16:00
DOCUMENTARY: BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB 12:00 – 14:30

Tolpuddle

HAAGWORKS 23:00 – 01:30
MENENDEZ BROTHERS 21:00 – 23:00
DJ L’VERGE & DJ MIA 19:00 – 21:00

Village Inn

YAM RECORDS 23:00 – 01:30
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE DJ SET 21:00 – 23:00
JUST A COUPLE OF MUMS 19:00 – 21:00

Babylon Uprising

BABYLON CLOSING CEREMONY (HOME TIME!) 00:00 – 02:00
SKANKY GENERALS 22:30 – 00:00
MOLESKIN 21:00 – 22:30
DEPUTY 20:00 – 21:00
DJ GOOFY 18:00 – 20:00
DERW THE DAMAJA 17:30 – 19:00
KINKY LEIGHTON B2B ALTAR 16:00 – 17:30
MIGHTY MIGHTY J 15:00 – 16:00
DUBTASTIC MUSIC 14:00 – 15:00
GAVIN WOO 13:00 – 14:00
BABYLON UPRISING ALLSTARS 11:00 – 13:00

Kidzfield Bigtop

(SEE BOARD OUTSIDE TENT FOR TIMINGS) 09:00 – 20:00

Professor Panic’s Puppet Arena

NO STRINGS PUPPET THEATRE 18:00 – 20:00
ZU AERIAL DANCE 17:00 – 18:00
NICADA TRADITIONAL PUNCH & JUDY 16:00 – 17:00
CAPTAIN KIPPER 15:00 – 16:00
DINOSAURS, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING 14:00 – 15:00
PROFESSOR PANIC 12:00 – 14:00

Storytellers Tent

STORY DON 18:00 – 20:00
JOHN ROW 17:00 – 18:00
CHRISTINE WILLISON 16:00 – 17:00
THISTLE THE FAIRY 15:00 – 16:00
CLIVE PIG & OSCAR 14:00 – 15:00
PAG NAYLOR 12:00 – 14:00